Pro Wrestler Profile - Brian Knobbs

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brian Yandrisovitz
Ring Names
  • Brian Knobbs ( October 4, 1986 - Present)
  • The Terroist ( March 22, 1987 - May 2, 1987)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 295 lbs (134 kg)
Born May 6, 1964 (age 57)
Birth Place Allentown, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Nastyville

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1985 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY June 16, 2007 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 4, 2010 March 29, 2010
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW April 19, 1999 April 15, 2000
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW July 7, 1993 January 4, 1997
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 11, 1990 April 21, 1993
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW August 3, 1993 March 17, 1995
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW September 5, 1990 November 22, 1990
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW November 17, 1989 December 6, 1989
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA October 4, 1986 April 16, 1988
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Jan 1997
Jan 1997
Oct 1986
Oct 1986
Finishers
  • Running powerslam
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Nastisized" - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Tag Team Championship - with Jerry Sags

World Championship Wrestling

  • 3 WCW Hardcore Championship
  • 3 WCW World Tag Team Championship - with Jerry Sags

Continental Wrestling Association

  • 2 AWA Southern Tag Team Championship - with Jerry Sags

NWA Florida

  • 5 FCW Tag Team Championship - with Jerry Sags

X Wrestling Federation

  • 1 XWF World Tag Team Championship - with Jerry Sags

Other Titles:

  • 1 NAWA Tag Team Championship - with Jerry Sags
  • 1 PWF Tag Team Championship - with Jerry Sags
  • 1 SAPC Tag Team Championship - with Jerry Sags
  • 1 YPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (1994 - with Jerry Sags (Nasty Boys)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top