Pro Wrestler Profile - Jinsei Shinzaki / Hakushi

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kensuke Shinzaki (新崎 健介)
Ring Names
  • Jinsei Shinzaki ( April 29, 1996 - Present)
  • Hakushi ( January 6, 1995 - Present)
  • Mr. Nippon Kamikaze ( December 5, 2003 - January 11, 2004)
  • Shikokuemon Saburo ( July 20, 2003 - August 24, 2003)
  • Jinsei Shinzaki ( December 11, 1994 - January 5, 1995)
  • Hakushi ( November 30, 1994 - December 10, 1993)
  • Jinsei Shinzaki ( June 11, 1993 - November 29, 1994)
  • Mongolian Yuga ( November 19, 1992 - March 25, 1993)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 238 lbs (108 kg)
Born December 2, 1966 (age 55)
Birth Place Tokushima, Japan
Billed From
  • Japan ( November 30, 1994 - March 6, 1996)
Nicknames The Modern-Day Kamikaze; Nenbutsu Daishi (The Buddist Prayer Great Maste); The White Angel

Career History

Roles
  • Promoter ( May 4, 2003 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( November 19, 1992 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion MICHINOKU October 10, 1996 Present
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW January 2, 1999 October 28, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 1, 1994 January 1, 1996
Promotion MICHINOKU March 16, 1993 December 17, 1994
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener April 30, 1996 Present
Face September 26, 1995 April 29, 1996
Heel January 6, 1995 September 25, 1995
Face December 16, 1994 January 5, 1995
Heel November 19, 1992 August 15, 2018
Images
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Nov 1994
Nov 1994
Finishers
  • Koya Otoshi - Crucifix Powerbomb ( November 19, 1992 - Present)
  • Gokuraku-Gatame - Straight Jacket Camel Clutch ( November 19, 1992 - Present)
  • Nenbutsu Powerbomb - Sitout Powerbomb ( November 19, 1992 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Sky, Wind, Fire, Water, Earth" - Single ( July 25, 1997 - September 23, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Angel" by Jim Johnston - Single ( November 30, 1994 - January 1, 1996)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 All Asia Tag Team Championship (with Hayabusa)
  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Edge)

Michinoku Pro Wrestling

  • 5 Tohoku Tag Team Championship (1 with Ultimo Dragon, 2 with GAINA, 1 with Kesen Numajiro, 1 with the Great Sasuke)
  • 1 UWA World Tag Team Championship (with the Great Sasuke)
Other Accomplishments
  • Futaritabi Tag Tournament (1994) with Super Delfin
  • Michinoku Trios League (2005) with the Great Sasuke and Kesen Numajiro
  • Tokyo Sports Newcomer Award (1993)
  • 48° in PWI 500 (1995)
  • 209° in PWI Years Top 500 (2003)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke - The Great Sasuke ( January 11, 2021 - March 19, 2022)
  • Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro - Kesen Numajiro ( April 27, 2014 - October 12, 2014)
  • Jinsei Shinzaki, The Great Sasuke & Kesen Numajiro - The Great Sasuke, Kesen Numajiro ( March 19, 2005 - April 17, 2005)
  • Jinsei Shinzaki & GAINA - GAINA ( March 6, 2005 - April 23, 2006)
  • Jinsei Shinzaki & Ultimo Dragon - Último Dragón ( July 18, 2004 - September 10, 2004)
  • BATT (Bad Ass Translate Trading) - Taiyō Kea / Maunakea Mossman, The Great Muta, Hiroshi Hase, Don Frye, Shinjiro Otani ( February 18, 2001 - January 11, 2002)
  • Jinsei Shinzaki & Hayabusa - Hayabusa ( July 19, 1997 - June 4, 1999)
  • Hakushi & Barry Horowitz - Barry Horowitz ( September 26, 1995 - February 20, 1996)
  • Jinsei Shinzaki & Super Delfin - Super Delfin ( January 14, 1994 - December 16, 1994)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top