Pro Wrestler Profile - Braun Strowman

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adam Joseph Scherr
Ring Names
  • Adam Scherr ( June 3, 2021 - Present)
  • Braun Strowman ( August 24, 2015 - June 2, 2021)
  • Braun Stowman ( December 19, 2014 - June 20, 2015)
Height 6 ft 8 in (203 cm)
Weight
  • 385 lbs (175 kg)
Born September 6, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Sherrills Ford, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Sherrills Ford, North Carolina
Nicknames The Monster (Among Men); The Mountain of a Man; The New Face of Destruction

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 19, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 12, 2020 June 2, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 11, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 24, 2015 July 18, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 15, 2018 Present
Heel August 20, 2018 October 14, 2018
Face October 22, 2017 August 19, 2018
Heel August 24, 2015 October 21, 2017
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
Finishers
  • Running Powerslam ( July 19, 2016 - Present)
  • Reverse Chokeslam ( July 19, 2016 - October 21, 2017)
  • Katagame - Lifting Arm Triangle Choke ( August 24, 2015 - July 18, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Am Stronger" by CFO$ - Single ( July 25, 2016 - June 2, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Live in Fear" by Mark Crozer - with The Wyatt Family - Team ( August 24, 2015 - July 19, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Universal Championship
  • 1 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 2 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (1 with Nicholas, 1 with Seth Rollins)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (2018)
  • WWE André the Giant Memorial Battle Royal Winner (2019)
  • WWE Greatest Royal Rumble Winner (2018)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Male Superstar of the Year (2018)
  • 6° in PWI 500 (2018)
  • Arnold Amateur Strongman Championships Winner (2012)
  • NAS US Amateur National Championships Winner (2011)
  • Summerfest Strongman Winner (2011)
  • West Carry Fall Festival of Power Winner (2011)
  • Monster of the Midland Winner (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top