Dasha Gonzalez / Dasha Fuentes

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Dasha Janis Kuret (née González)
Ring Names
  • Dasha Gonzalez ( April 10, 2019 - Present )
  • Dasha Fuentes ( July 22, 2015 - April 9, 2019 )
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Born April 17, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Orlando, Florida
Billed From
  • Orlando, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Ring Announcer ( November 29, 2019 - Present )
  • Host ( November 4, 2019 - Present )
  • Part Time Wrestler ( July 29, 2020 - Present )
  • Interviewer ( July 22, 2015 - April 9, 2019 )
  • Ring Announcer ( July 22, 2015 - August 24, 2016 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW November 4, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown August 25, 2016 April 9, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT July 22, 2015 August 24, 2016
Images
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Jul 2015
Jul 2015

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top