Melanie Cruise

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Melanie Goranson
Ring Names
  • Mel ( December 4, 2019 - Present )
  • Melanie Cruise ( April 26, 2008 - December 3, 2019 )
  • Raven's Ash ( February 15, 2018 - September 1, 2019 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 175 lbs (79 kg)
Born January 7, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Elk Grove Village, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 26, 2008 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW December 4, 2019 Present
Promotion Shimmer Women AthletesSHIMMER October 19, 2008 November 13, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 4, 2019 Present
Images
Dec 2019
Dec 2019
Oct 2008
Oct 2008
Finishers
  • The Cruise Control - Standing Thrust Spinebuster ( October 19, 2008 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Smack a B*tch Up" - Single ( December 4, 2019 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Allied Independent Wrestling Federations

  • 1 AIWF Women's Championship

Resistance Pro Wrestling

  • 2 RPW Women's Championship

Rise Wrestling

  • 1 Guardians of RISE Championship (with Dust)
Other Accomplishments
  • Rise Tag Team of the Year (2018 – with Dust)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top