Pro Wrestler Profile - Brandi Rhodes

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Brandi Alexis Runnels (née Reed)
Ring Names
  • Brandi Rhodes ( October 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Brandi ( July 29, 2017 - December 16, 2017)
  • Eden Stiles ( July 16, 2011 - July 16, 2011)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 114 lbs (52 kg)
Born June 23, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Canton, Michigan
Billed From
  • Detroit, Michigan
Nicknames The Dream of Nightmares; The Nightmare of Dreams

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( August 26, 2016 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( October 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Producer ( January 1, 2019 - Present)
  • Ring Announcer ( May 12, 2011 - May 24, 2016)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 1, 2019 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 29, 2017 November 3, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 2, 2016 April 6, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 24, 2014 May 24, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT February 21, 2013 October 23, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 12, 2011 December 31, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 5, 2020 Present
Heel May 25, 2019 February 4, 2020
Face May 12, 2011 May 24, 2019
Images
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
May 2011
May 2011
Finishers
  • Shot of Brandi - Modified Reverse STO ( October 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Bionic Spear ( October 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Modified Crossface with Bodyscissors ( October 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Discus Lariat ( February 16, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Goin' In" by Thomas McFarland feat. Black Montana - Single ( October 2, 2016 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Cody Rhodes, Goldust / Dustin Rhodes, QT Marshall
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top