Pro Wrestler Profile - Adam Page

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Stephen Blake Woltz
Ring Names
  • Adam Page ( May 19, 2019 - Present)
  • Hangman Page ( June 19, 2016 - May 18, 2019)
  • Adam Page ( March 21, 2009 - June 18, 2016)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 228 lbs (103 kg)
Born July 27, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Halifax, Virginia
Billed From
  • Aaron's Creek, Virginia
Nicknames Hangman

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 28, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 1, 2019 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW June 19, 2016 January 4, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 14, 2011 December 15, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 13, 2021 Present
Heel August 27, 2020 January 12, 2021
Face January 1, 2019 August 26, 2020
Heel May 9, 2016 December 31, 2018
Face July 24, 2015 May 8, 2016
Heel January 14, 2011 July 23, 2015
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Aug 2017
Aug 2017
Jun 2016
Jun 2016
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Finishers
  • The Buckshot Lariat / The Adam's Apple - Slingshot Clothesline ( May 28, 2008 - Present)
  • DeadEye / Rite of Passage - Kneeling Back-to-belly Piledriver ( May 28, 2008 - Present)
  • The Last Call - with Kenny Omega - Buckshot Lariat + V-Trigger combination ( October 16, 2019 - September 5, 2020)
  • Turn the Page - Arm Trap Reverse STO ( May 28, 2008 - December 15, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Ghost Town Triumph" by Vincent Pedulla - Single ( October 31, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Hangman" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( June 19, 2016 - January 4, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Shot'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( May 9, 2016 - October 30, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Psychotic" by Brady Ellis - Single ( February 26, 2016 - May 8, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Emofarm" by Eliot Purse - with The Decade - Team ( March 7, 2014 - February 25, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Deadfall" by Damn Valentines - Single ( January 14, 2011 - May 15, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Kenny Omega)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Six Man Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)

Allied Independent Wrestling Federations

  • 1 AIWF North American Tag Team Championship (with Jason Blade)

Carolina Wrestling Federation Mid-Atlantic

  • 1 CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (with Jason Blade)

Premier Wrestling Xperience

  • 2 PWX Tag Team Championship (with Corey Hollis)

WrestleForce

  • 1 WrestleForce Tag Team Championship (with Corey Hollis)
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Casino Battle Royale Winner (2019 - Men's)
  • AEW Casino Ladder Match Winner (2021)
  • AEW Dynamite Award - Bleacher Report PPV Moment of the Year (2021 – The Elite vs. The Inner Circle, Stadium Stampede Match at Double or Nothing)
  • ROH Breakout Star of the Year (2017)
  • PWI Match of the Year (2020 - with Kenny Omega vs. The Young Bucks; AEW Revolution)
  • 2° in PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 - with Kenny Omega)
  • 33° in PWI 500 (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top