Pro Wrestler Profile - Ivar / Hanson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Todd Smith
Ring Names
  • Ivar ( April 15, 2019 - Present)
  • Hanson ( April 11, 2018 - April 14, 2019)
  • Todd Smith ( March 22, 2018 - April 10, 2018)
  • Hanson ( January 4, 2014 - March 21, 2018)
  • Todd Hansen ( October 6, 2012 - March 21, 2014)
  • Johnny Hayes ( June 12, 2010 - October 22, 2011)
  • Handsome Johnny ( November 16, 2002 - August 12, 2011)
  • Don Chesterfield ( May 19, 2007 - February 20, 2009)
  • Todd Hansen ( October 18, 2002 - December 13, 2005)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 305 lbs (138 kg)
Born March 3, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Lynn, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Lynn, Massachusetts
Nicknames War Beard

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2001 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 4, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 12, 2021 October 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 9, 2020 April 11, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2019 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 17, 2018 May 1, 2019
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 18, 2016 January 5, 2018
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 27, 2013 December 16, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 27, 2013 Present
Images
Mar 2018
Mar 2018
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Finishers
  • Spin Kick of Doom - Spin Kick ( January 1, 2001 - Present)
  • The Viking Experience / Thor's Hammer / War Machine Combo Slam - with Erik/Rowe ( April 4, 2014 - Present)
  • Sin City Plunge - Sitout Double Underhook Powerbomb ( January 1, 2001 - January 5, 2018)
  • Fallout - with Rowe ( April 4, 2014 - January 5, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "War" by CFO$ - with Erik/Rowe - Team ( April 18, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Prepare for War" by David Grimason - with Rowe - Team ( November 18, 2016 - January 5, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Blood and Tears" by Eric Baumont & Jean-Michel Bacou - with Rowe - Team ( April 4, 2014 - December 16, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Erik)
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Rowe)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Ray Rowe)

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Raymond Rowe)

Brew City Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Tag Team Championship (with Ray Rowe)

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 3 Chaotic Wrestling Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Psycho)

Millennium Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MWF Tag Team Championship (with Beau Douglas)

NWA New England

  • 1 NWA New England Television Championship
  • 1 NWA New England Tag Team Championship (with Beau Douglas)

New England Championship Wrestling

  • 2 NECW Television Championship

New England Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NEWA Heavyweight Championship

Northeast Wrestling

  • 1 NEW Heavyweight Championship

Ultimate Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UCW Tag Team Championship (with Beau Douglas)

VIP Wrestling

  • 1 VIP Tag Team Championship (with Raymond Rowe)

What Culture Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WCPW Tag Team Championship (with Hanson)

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Heavyweight Championship

Other Titles

  • 1 OW Tag Team Championship (with Psycho)
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Top Prospect Tournament Winner (2014)
  • NECW IRON 8 Championship Winner (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Viking Raiders / War Machine / War Raiders - Erik / Rowe ( April 4, 2014 - Present)
  • The Trendsetters - Mickey Keegan ( April 27, 2007 - August 2, 2007)
  • Pretty Psycho - Psycho ( November 15, 2003 - December 1, 2006)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top