Chase Owens

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Chase Owens
Ring Names
  • Chase Owens ( February 17, 2007 - Present )
Height 6 ft 1 in (186 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born March 7, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Bristol, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Bristol, Tennessee
Nicknames The Crown Jewel; The Real Deal

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 17, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW October 13, 2014 Present
Promotion INDY February 17, 2007 January 25, 2020
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA February 17, 2007 May 9, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 17, 2007 Present
Images
Oct 2015
Oct 2015
Finishers
  • Package Piledriver ( February 17, 2007 - Present )
  • Rolling Elbow ( February 17, 2007 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Package Driver" by Unknown - Single ( February 23, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Shot 'Em" by [Q] Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( October 23, 2015 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Radioactive (Remix)" by Imagine Dragons - Single ( January 4, 2013 - May 9, 2015 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 CWA Television Championship 
  • 1 NWA Mountain State Wrestling Junior Heavyweight Championship 
  • 3 NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship 

Battle on the Border Wrestling

  • 1 BBW Heavyweight Championship

Carolina Wrestling Showcase

  • 1 CWS Legacy Championship 

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling

  • 3 MACW Junior Heavyweight Championship 

Mountain State Wrestling 

  • 1 NWA Mountain State Wrestling Junior Heavyweight Championship

NWA Southern All-Star Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship

NWA Smoky Mountain Wrestling

  • 2 NWA Mountain Empire Championship
  • 1 NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Tennessee Tag Team Championship – (with Chris Richards)
  • 1 NWA United States Tag Team Championship – (with Chris Richards)

Pro Wrestling Freedom

  • 1 PWF Heavyweight Championship 

Pro Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PWX Innovative Television Championship

Southern States Wrestling

  • 1 SSW Young Guns Television Championship

Southern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 SWF Southern Seavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2012)
  • NWA Smokey Mountain Cup Winner (2011)
  • CWE Elite 8 Tournament Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top