Pro Wrestler Profile - Nicole Bass

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Nicole Bass-Fuchs
Ring Names
  • Nicole Bass ( February 21, 1998 - February 17, 2017)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 231 lbs (105 kg)
Born August 10, 1964
Died February 17, 2017 (aged 52)
Birth Place Middle Village, New York
Billed From
  • New York, New York ( February 21, 1998 - February 17, 2017)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 15, 1998 - June 15, 2002)
  • Manager ( February 21, 1998 - July 2, 1999)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 28, 1999 July 2, 1999
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW February 21, 1998 December 26, 1998
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 21, 1998 June 15, 2002
Images
Mar 1999
Mar 1999
Feb 1998
Feb 1998
Finishers
  • Chokeslam ( August 15, 1998 - June 15, 2002)
  • Powerbomb ( August 15, 1998 - June 15, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA Worldwide Intergender Championship 

NWA New Jersey

  • 1 NWA Jersey Women's Championship 
Other Accomplishments

Bodybuilding career

Bass had an extensive career as a female bodybuilder in the late '80s and throughout the '90s. She won the 1997 NPC National Bodybuilding Championship

  • 1985 NPC Eastern USA Championships – 2nd (HW)
  • 1986 IFBB Ms. International – 16th
  • 1986 NPC Nationals – 8th (HW)
  • 1987 IFBB North American Championships – 4th (HW)
  • 1987 NPC USA Championships – 7th (HW)
  • 1988 NPC Northeastern States – 1st (HW and overall)
  • 1989 NPC Extravaganza – 3rd (HW)
  • 1990 NPC Nationals – 2nd (HW)
  • 1991 IFBB North American Championships – 4th (HW)
  • 1993 NPC Nationals – 10th (HW)
  • 1994 NPC Nationals – 6th (HW)
  • 1995 NPC Nationals – 2nd (HW)
  • 1996 NPC Nationals – 2nd (HW)
  • 1997 NPC Nationals – 1st (HW and overall)
  • 1997 IFBB Ms. Olympia – 14th

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Justin Credible - Jason Knight, Chastity ( February 21, 1998 - July 2, 1999)
Managers Ivory, Justin Credible, Sable, Val Venis

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top