Pro Wrestler Profile - Sable

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Rena Marlette Lesnar (née Greek)
Ring Names
  • Sable ( March 16, 1998 - June 1, 2007)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born August 8, 1967 (age 55)
Birth Place Jacksonville, Florida
Billed From
  • Jacksonville, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( January 4, 2006 - June 1, 2007)
  • Wrestler ( March 16, 1998 - June 29, 2004)
  • Manager ( March 31, 1996 - April 26, 1998)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 4, 2006 June 1, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 3, 2003 August 10, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 31, 1996 May 10, 1999
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 22, 2004 June 1, 2007
Face February 20, 2004 March 21, 2004
Heel April 15, 1999 February 19, 2004
Face March 31, 1996 April 14, 1999
Images
Apr 2003
Apr 2003
Mar 1996
Mar 1996
Finishers
  • Sable Bomb - Release Powerbomb ( March 16, 1998 - June 29, 2004)
  • TKO - Spinning Jaw Breaker ( March 16, 1998 - June 29, 2004)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Wild Cat (V2)" by Jim Johnson - Single ( April 3, 2003 - August 10, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Wild Cat" by Jim Johnson - Single ( June 1, 1997 - May 10, 1999)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWF Slammy Award - Dressed to Kill (1997)
  • WWF Slammy Award - Miss Slammy (1997)
  • WWF Milton Bradley Karate Fighters Holiday Tournament Champion (1996)
  • Playboy Cover Girl (April 1999; September 1999; March 2004 - with Torrie Wilson)
  • Playboy Sex Star of the New Millennium

Relations

Wrestlers managed Nicole Bass
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top