Pro Wrestler Profile - Corporal Kirchner / Leatherface

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael James Penzel
Ring Names
  • Leatherface ( April 14, 2000 - January 26, 2010)
  • Super Leather ( June 22, 1995 - April 13, 2000)
  • Leatherface ( August 12, 1991 - June 21, 1995)
  • Corporal Kirchner ( April 5, 1991 - August 11, 1991)
  • Mike Kirchner ( December 7, 1987 - April 5, 1991)
  • Corporal Kirchner ( August 10, 1985 - December 6, 1987)
  • The Axe ( May 7, 1985 - August 9, 1985)
  • RT Reynolds ( November 13, 1984 - May 6, 1985)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 263 lbs (119 kg)
Born September 7, 1957
Died December 22, 2021 (aged 64)
Birth Place Chicago, Illinois
Billed From
  • Fort Bragg, North Carolina ( August 14, 1985 - Present)
  • Texas ( August 12, 1991 - January 26, 2010)

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( February 16, 2002 - January 26, 2010)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1980 - February 15, 2002)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY March 24, 1990 February 15, 2002
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight June 16, 1989 March 23, 1990
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE September 18, 1987 December 8, 1987
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 13, 1984 July 5, 1987
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 10, 1985 July 5, 1987
Images
Aug 1994
Aug 1994
Aug 1985
Aug 1985
Finishers
  • Cobra Clutch ( August 14, 1985 - January 26, 2010)
  • Airborne Slam - Fallaway Slam ( August 14, 1985 - January 26, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Caissons Go Rolling Along" by the US Army Band - Single ( August 14, 1985 - July 5, 1987)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Frontier Martial-Arts Wrestling 

  • 1 FMW Brass Knuckles Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Championship (with Jason the Terrible)
  • 1 FMW World Street Fight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (with The Headhunters)
  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Edge)

Wrestling International New Generations

  • 1 W*ING World Tag team Championship (with Freddy Krueger)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top