Pro Wrestler Profile - Titán

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Titán ( November 27, 2011 - Present)
  • Palacio Negro ( April 6, 2008 - November 26, 2011)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born October 15, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Billed From
  • Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 6, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL April 6, 2008 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight May 15, 2022 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight January 11, 2019 January 20, 2020
Promotion Ring of HonorROH August 18, 2017 June 2, 2018
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight January 17, 2016 July 2, 2017
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight January 18, 2013 January 19, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 6, 2008 Present
Images
May 2022
May 2022
Nov 2011
Nov 2011
Apr 2008
Apr 2008
Finishers
  • Titanics - Handspring Back Flip into a Victory Roll ( November 27, 2011 - Present)
  • Tornillo - Springboard Double/Triple Corkscrew Plancha ( November 27, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Under the Northen Star" by Amon Amarth - Single ( November 27, 2011 - Present)
  • Theme Song "It's So Easy" by Guns N' Roses - Single ( April 6, 2008 - November 15, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre

  • 1 CMLL World Welterweight Championship
  • 1 CMLL World Tag Team Championship (with Volador Jr.)
  • 1 Mexican National Trios Championship (with La Máscara & Rush)
  • 2 Mexican National Welterweight Championship
  • 1 Occidente Middleweight Championship

Desastre Total Ultraviolento

  • 1 DTU Nexo Championship (with Tritón)
Other Accomplishments
  • CMLL Leyenda de Plata Winner (2021)
  • CMLL Reyes del Aire Winner (2019)
  • CMLL En Busca de un Ídolo Winner (2012)
  • CMLL Torneo Nacional de Parejas Increíbles Winner (2019 – with Bárbaro Cavernario)
  • CMLL Torneo Tanque Dantes Winner (2009 – with Guerrero Samurai II)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • La Excelencia Tapatia - Tritón, Esfinge ( February 20, 2016 - August 27, 2019)
  • Los Joven Tapatios - Tritón, Shocker ( November 27, 2011 - January 17, 2012)
  • Metal Blanco & Palacio Negro - Metal Blanco ( September 16, 2008 - November 15, 2011)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top