Pro Wrestler Profile - Rampage Jackson
Rampage Jackson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Quinton Ramone Jackson
Ring Names
  • Quinton Jackson ( September 11, 2013 - December 29, 2019)
  • Rampage Jackson ( June 6, 2013 - September 12, 2013)
  • Quinton Jackson ( November 13, 1999 - June 5, 2013)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born June 20, 1978 (age 44)
Birth Place Memphis, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Memphis, Tennessee
Nicknames Rampage

Career History

Roles
  • MMA Fighter ( November 13, 1999 - December 29, 2019)
  • Wrestler ( June 6, 2013 - September 12, 2013)
  • Actor ( January 1, 1995 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ultimate Fighting Championship UFC December 20, 2014 April 21, 2015
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 6, 2013 September 12, 2013
Promotion Ultimate Fighting Championship UFC December 11, 2006 January 26, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 6, 2013 September 12, 2013
Images
Jun 2013
Jun 2013
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rampage" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 6, 2013 - September 12, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Main Event Mafia" by Dale Oliver - with Main Event Mafia - Team ( September 12, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • 1 UFC Light Heavyweight Championship
  • Unified UFC Light Heavyweight and Pride Middleweight Championship
  • 3 UFC Fight of the Night
  • 2 UFC KO of the Night
  • Sherdog's Fighter of the Year (2007)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top