Pro Wrestler Profile - Ivory

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Lisa Mary Moretti
Ring Names
  • Ivory ( September 16, 2006 - Present)
  • Lisa Moretti ( November 19, 2005 - September 15, 2006)
  • Ivory ( February 13, 1999 - November 18, 2005)
  • Tina Moretti ( December 12, 1988 - September 23, 1994)
  • Nina ( December 12, 1987 - December 13, 1988)
  • Tina Ferrari ( December 5, 1985 - December 11, 1987)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 135 lbs (61 kg)
Born November 26, 1961 (age 60)
Birth Place Inglewood, California
Billed From
  • Seattle, Washington

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 13, 1999 - September 28, 2006)
  • Host ( May 1, 2004 - July 22, 2005)
  • Wrestler ( December 5, 1985 - September 23, 1994)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY September 30, 2005 September 28, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw November 4, 2002 July 22, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 25, 2002 November 3, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 13, 1999 March 24, 2002
Promotion GLOW GLOW December 5, 1985 December 11, 1987
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 31, 2003 September 28, 2006
Heel August 30, 1999 March 30, 2003
Face February 13, 1999 August 29, 1999
Face December 5, 1985 December 11, 1987
Images
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Aug 2001
Aug 2001
Feb 1999
Feb 1999
Dec 1987
Dec 1987
Dec 1985
Dec 1985
Finishers
  • Poison Ivory - Jumping Hair-pull Facebuster ( February 13, 1999 - September 28, 2006)
  • Bridging Straight Jacket Electric Chair Drop ( February 13, 1999 - September 28, 2006)
  • Moretti Driver - Samoan Driver ( December 12, 1987 - September 23, 1994)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I'm Feelin' Good" by David Hilker & John Costello - Single ( March 31, 2003 - July 22, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Hot Drop" by Daniel Holter & Eliot Pulse - Single ( August 6, 2001 - March 30, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Censorship" by Jim Johnston - with Right to Censor - Team ( July 17, 2000 - April 26, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Made of Ivory" - Single ( December 13, 1999 - July 16, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Precious" by Jim Johnston - Single ( February 13, 1999 - December 12, 1999)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018, Individual
Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 3 WWF Women's Championship

Carolina Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Women's Tag Team Championship (with Bambi)

Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling

  • 1 GLOW Championship
  • 1 GLOW Tag Team Championship (with Ashley Cartier)

Ladies Sports Club

  • 1 LSC Championship

Powerful Women of Wrestling

  • 2 POWW Championship

SuperGirls Wrestling

  • 1 SuperGirls Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WSU Hall of Fame induction (class of 2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed D'Lo Brown, Lance Storm, Mark Henry, Nicole Bass

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top