Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Charles Shane Robinson
Ring Names
  • Charles Robinson
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born July 2, 1964 (age 57)
Birth Place Mooresville, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Charlotte, North Carolina
Nicknames Little Naitch
Notes WWE SmackDown Senior referee

Career History

Roles
  • Referee ( June 1, 1995 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 22, 2001 Present
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW September 15, 1997 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 22, 2001 November 18, 2001
Heel September 1, 1999 December 31, 1999
Heel January 1, 1999 May 17, 1999
Images
Jul 2001
Jul 2001
Sep 1997
Sep 1997

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Slammy Award - Referee of the Year (2000)
  • WWE Bumpy Award - Referee of the Half-Year (2021)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top