Stacy Keibler

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Stacy Ann-Marie Keibler
Ring Names
  • Stacy Keibler ( August 24, 2005 - Present )
  • Super Stacy ( April 10, 2005 - August 24, 2005 )
  • Stacy Keibler ( June 14, 2001 - April 9, 2005 )
  • Miss Hancock ( February 1, 2000 - March 26, 2001 )
  • Nitro Girl Skye ( January 31, 2000 )
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 130 lbs (59 kg)
Born October 14, 1979 (age 41)
Birth Place Rosedale, Maryland
Billed From
  • Baltimore, Maryland
Nicknames The Legs of WCW/WWE, The Duchess of Dudleyville

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( November 8, 1999 - July 1, 2006 )
  • Wrestler ( June 5, 2000 - October 25, 2005 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown August 25, 2005 July 1, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw August 12, 2002 August 24, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown March 25, 2002 August 11, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE June 14, 2001 March 24, 2002
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW November 8, 1999 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 8, 1999 July 1, 2006
Images
Aug 2005
Aug 2005
Apr 2005
Apr 2005
Nov 1999
Nov 1999
Finishers
  • Keibler Kick - Spinning Heel Kick ( August 12, 2002 - July 1, 2006 )
  • Roundhouse Kick ( June 14, 2001 - December 31, 2003 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Legs" by Kid Rock - Single ( August 12, 2002 - July 1, 2006 )
  • Theme Song "The Way It Is" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 14, 2001 - August 11, 2002 )
  • Theme Song "Universal Love" - Single ( November 8, 1999 - March 26, 2001 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Babe of the Year (2005)
  • WCW Nitro Girl Search Winner (1999)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Gregory Helms / The Hurricane, Scott Steiner
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top