Pro Wrestler Profile - Sharmell

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Sharmell Sullivan-Huffman
Ring Names
  • Sharmell ( October 2, 2007 - Present)
  • Queen Sharmell ( May 22, 2006 - October 1, 2007)
  • Sharmell ( November 1, 2001 - May 21, 2006)
  • Sister Sharmell ( January 31, 2001 - October 31, 2001)
  • Paisley ( April 26, 2000 - January 30, 2001)
  • Storm ( December 1, 1998 - April 25, 2000)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born November 2, 1970 (age 51)
Birth Place Gary, Indiana
Billed From
  • Houston, Texas

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( December 1, 1998 - October 18, 2009)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( March 1, 2000 - September 30, 2009)
  • Interviewer ( November 1, 2001 - April 1, 2002)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 11, 2007 October 18, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 11, 2007 October 1, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown May 1, 2005 June 10, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 1, 2001 April 1, 2002
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW January 31, 2001 April 1, 2001
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW December 1, 1998 January 1, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 13, 2008 October 18, 2009
Face November 11, 2007 July 12, 2008
Heel October 21, 2005 November 10, 2007
Face May 1, 2005 October 20, 2005
Heel December 1, 1998 January 1, 2001
Images
Nov 2007
Nov 2007
May 2006
May 2006
May 2005
May 2005
Nov 2001
Nov 2001
Dec 1998
Dec 1998
Finishers
  • Modified Spinning Side Slam ( May 1, 2005 - September 30, 2009)
  • Spinning Delayed Side Slam ( December 1, 1998 - January 1, 2001)
  • DDT ( December 1, 1998 - January 1, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dead White Guys" by Joseph Saba & Stewart Winter - with King Booker - Team ( May 22, 2006 - October 1, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2022, Individual
Other Accomplishments
  • Miss Black America (1991)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Booker T
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top