Hornswoggle

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Dyaln Mark Postl
Ring Names
  • Swoggle ( May 28, 2018 - Present )
  • Hornswoggle ( February 23, 2007 - April 27, 2018 )
  • The Big Deal ( July 23, 2016 - December 3, 2016 )
  • Mini-Gator ( September 29, 2014 - February 16, 2015 )
  • Little Bastard ( May 26, 2006 - February 22, 2007 )
  • Shortstack ( October 24, 2003 - May 20, 2006 )
Height 4 ft 5 in (135 cm)
Weight
  • 142 lbs (64 kg)
Born May 29, 1986 (age 34)
Birth Place Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Billed From
  • Dublin, Ireland

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 24, 2003 - Present )
  • Actor ( March 11, 2014 - August 22, 2014 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 24, 2020 November 24, 2020
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH September 16, 2016 December 1, 2018
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA December 15, 2016 November 13, 2017
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA July 23, 2016 December 3, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 May 6, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 27, 2010 August 27, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 13, 2009 April 26, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand ECW June 25, 2008 April 12, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown May 26, 2006 June 24, 2008
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 24, 2003 May 20, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 15, 2016 Present
Heel September 29, 2014 December 14, 2016
Face July 13, 2014 September 28, 2014
Heel April 15, 2014 July 12, 2014
Face November 17, 2007 April 14, 2014
Heel May 26, 2006 November 16, 2007
Face October 24, 2003 May 25, 2006
Images
May 2018
May 2018
Dec 2016
Dec 2016
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
May 2006
May 2006
Finishers
  • Tapdole Splash - Frog Splash ( May 26, 2006 - Present )
  • Celtic Cross - Running Over the Shoulder Back to Belly Piledriver ( July 23, 2016 - Present )
  • Sweet Shin Music - Superkick to the opponent's shin ( May 26, 2006 - May 6, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hit or Miss" by New Found Glory - Single ( May 28, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Hes Ma Da" by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 15, 2007 - August 22, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "St. Patrick's Fray" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 22, 2007 - October 8, 2007 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Tag Team Championship (with P.B. Smooth)

ACW Wisconsin

  • 1 ACW Tag Team Championship (with Nick Colucci)

Black Label Pro

  • 1 BLP Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Great Lakes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GLCW Heavyweight Championship

Heroes And Legends Wrestling

  • 1 HLW Minis Championship

NWA Wisconsin

  • 1 NWA Wisconsin X Division Championship

South Shore Wrestling

  • 1 SSW Tag Team Championship (with Devin Diamond)

Wisconsin Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WPW Tag Team Championships (with Nick Colucci)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2007)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Fit Finlay, The Great Khali, Titus O'Neil

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top