Pro Wrestler Profile - El Torito / Mascarita Dorada

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Mascarita Dorada ( May 7, 2016 - Present)
  • Mascarita Sagrada ( September 21, 2018 - February 22, 2020)
  • El Torito ( September 30, 2013 - May 6, 2016)
  • Mascarita Dorada ( October 27, 2007 - September 29, 2013)
  • Mascarita Plateada ( November 3, 2011 - June 2, 2012)
  • Mascarita Sagrada ( March 1, 2001 - October 26, 2007)
  • Mascarita Sagrada 2000 ( January 4, 2000 - March 30, 2001)
Height 4 ft 5 in (134 cm)
Weight
  • 99 lbs (45 kg)
Born February 19, 1982 (age 40)
Birth Place Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Billed From
  • Plaza de Toros

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 4, 2000 - November 28, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 30, 2013 May 6, 2016
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA December 16, 2011 December 21, 2012
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL November 4, 2007 October 9, 2011
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA February 4, 2000 June 21, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
May 2016
May 2016
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Sep 2013
Sep 2013
Feb 2000
Feb 2000
Finishers
  • Satellite Octopus Clutch - Tilt-a-whirl Headscissors Armbar
  • Bullton - Springboard Senton
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Olé Olé", by Jim Johnston - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Asistencia Asesoría y Administración

  • 1 AAA Mascot Tag Team Championship (with Máscara Sagrada)
  • 1 LLL Mini-Estrellas Championship
  • 2 Mexican National Mini-Estrella Championship

World Wrestling Association

  • 1 WWA World Minis Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CMLL Mini-Estrella of the Year (2009)
  • CMLL Pequeños Reyes of the Aire Winner (2008)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top