Pro Wrestler Profile - The Brooklyn Brawler

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Steven Kenneth Lombardi
Ring Names
  • The Brooklyn Brawler ( November 7, 1994 - Present)
  • Kimchee ( July 10, 2021 - Present)
  • Doink the Clown ( May 28, 1995 - November 23, 1996)
  • Abe Knuckleball Schwartz ( July 16, 1994 - November 6, 1994)
  • The Brooklyn Brawler ( January 23, 1994 - July 15, 1994)
  • The Red Knight ( December 4, 1993 - January 23, 1994)
  • The Brooklyn Brawler ( October 7, 1993 - December 3, 1993)
  • The MVP ( August 31, 1993 - October 6, 1993)
  • The Brooklyn Brawler ( March 8, 1993 - August 29, 1993)
  • Kim Chee ( February 1, 1993 - March 7, 1993)
  • The Brooklyn Brawler ( January 30, 1989 - January 31, 1993)
  • Steve Lombardi ( July 15, 1983 - January 29, 1989)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 248 lbs (112 kg)
Born April 18, 1961 (age 61)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( June 25, 2016 - Present)
  • Producer ( July 10, 2021 - Present)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( January 12, 1998 - May 28, 2007)
  • Producer ( January 12, 1998 - July 15, 2013)
  • Wrestler ( July 15, 1983 - January 11, 1998)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW July 10, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 15, 1983 July 15, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 22, 1996 Present
Heel January 19, 1992 September 21, 1996
Face November 4, 1991 January 18, 1992
Heel January 25, 1987 November 3, 1991
Face July 31, 1984 January 24, 1987
Heel July 15, 1983 July 30, 1984
Images
Dec 2012
Dec 2012
Nov 1996
Nov 1996
May 1995
May 1995
Nov 1994
Nov 1994
Jul 1994
Jul 1994
Jan 1994
Jan 1994
Dec 1993
Dec 1993
Mar 1993
Mar 1993
Feb 1993
Feb 1993
Jan 1989
Jan 1989
Jul 1983
Jul 1983
Finishers
  • Sidewalk Smash - Diving Kneeling Facebuster
  • Boston Crab
  • Superplex
  • Swinging Neckbreaker
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Tracking Heat", by Daniel Holter and Rex Carroll - Single ( July 31, 2006 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Hood", by Brett R. Raymond - Single ( October 16, 2000 - July 30, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Corporate Player", by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 12, 2000 - October 15, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Tenderloin", by Eve S. Dowdle - Single ( July 3, 2000 - September 11, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Working Rhythm", by Non-Stop Music - Single ( February 28, 2000 - July 2, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Doinkin' Around" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 28, 1995 - November 23, 1996)
  • Theme Song "Take Me Out to the Ball Game", by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 16, 1994 - November 6, 1994)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Allied Powers Wrestling Federation

  • 5 APWF Television Championship

Border City Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Can-Am Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 BCW Can-Am Television Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 3 IWA United States Heavyweight Championship

NWA Southwest

  • 4 NWA Southwest Television Championship

NWA Michigan

  • 1 NWA Michigan Heavyweight Championship

Regional Championship Wrestling

  • 3 RCW United States Tag Team Championship (with Jay Love)

Total Professional Wrestling

  • 4 TPW Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 TPW Tag Team Championship (with Red Flair)

Wrecking Ball Wrestling

  • 2 WBW Heavyweight Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • WWF Slammy Award - Worst Idea (1994 - Abe Knuckleball Schwartz goes on strike)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Bobby Heenan
Wrestlers managed Kamala

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top