Pro Wrestler Profile - Paul Roma

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Paul Centopani
Ring Names
  • Paul Roma ( December 17, 1984 - Present)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born April 29, 1960 (age 61)
Birth Place Kensington, New York
Billed From
  • New York
Nicknames "Romeo", "Pretty" Paul Roma

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 17, 1984 - December 30, 1997)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW May 23, 1993 May 10, 1995
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 17, 1984 October 9, 1991
Images
Finishers
  • The Power Plex (with Hercules) - Suplex into frog splash

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 3 WCW World Tag Team Championships (with Arn Anderson and Paul Orndorff)

Catch Wrestling Association

  • 1 CWA World Middleweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (1990)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top