Pro Wrestler Profile - Giant González

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jorge González
Ring Names
  • El Gigante ( May 1, 1994 - December 8, 1995)
  • Giant González ( January 25, 1993 - September 27, 1993)
  • El Gigante ( June 16, 1990 - January 31, 1992)
Height 8 ft 0 in (244 cm)
Weight
  • 460 lbs (209 kg)
Born January 31, 1966
Died September 22, 2010 (aged 44)
Birth Place El Colorado, Formosa, Argentina
Billed From
  • Argentina (Andes)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 19, 1990 - December 8, 1995)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 1, 1994 February 8, 1995
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 25, 1993 September 27, 1993
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW May 19, 1990 January 31, 1992
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Jan 1993
Jan 1993
May 1990
May 1990
Finishers
  • Two-handed Chokeslam
  • Clawhold
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Native Terror", by Jim Johnston - Single

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top