Gillberg

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Duane Gill
Ring Names
  • Gillberg ( December 13, 1998 - Present )
  • Duane Gill ( December 31, 1994 - December 12, 1998 )
  • Executioner #1 ( January 8, 1993 - December 30, 1994 )
  • Duane Gill ( June 5, 1990 - January 7, 1993 )
  • Pain ( June 5, 1990 - March 6, 1993 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 227 lbs (103 kg)
Born July 10, 1959 (age 61)
Birth Place Glen Burnie, Maryland
Billed From
  • Atlanta, Georgia

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 5, 1990 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY January 14, 2017 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE November 15, 1998 February 8, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE June 5, 1990 June 5, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Jan 1999
Jan 1999
Nov 1998
Nov 1998
Jun 1990
Jun 1990
Finishers
  • Spear
  • Jackhammer - Vertical Suplex Follow Powerslam
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Who's First" - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Light Heavyweight Championship

American States Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 ASWA Tag Team Championship (with Wayne Gill)

Atlantic States Wrestling

  • 2 ASWA Tag Team Championship (with Agony)

East Coast Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ECPW Tag Team Championship (with Executioner #2)

Eastern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF Tag Team Championship (with Agony)

Mid-Eastern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MEWF Tag Team Championship (with Agony)

NWA New Jersey

  • 1 NWA New Jersey Junior Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Alliance

  • 5 WWA World Tag Team Championship (3 with Barry Hardy, 2 with Wayne Gill)
Other Accomplishments
  • Record for the longest reign as WWF Light Heavyweight Champion (448 days)
  • MCW Hall of Fame induction (class of 2009)

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top