Pro Wrestler Profile - 2 Cold Scorpio

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Charles Bernard Scaggs
Ring Names
  • 2 Cold Scorpio ( October 30, 2006 - Present)
  • Scorpio ( April 28, 1998 - October 29, 2006)
  • Flash Funk ( November 17, 1996 - April 27, 1998)
  • 2 Cold Scorpio ( November 18, 1992 - November 16, 1996)
  • Black Wozuma ( June 14, 1996 - December 7, 1996)
  • Flying Scorpio ( April 15, 1991 - May 3, 1995)
  • Black Scorpio ( May 10, 1992 - October 25, 1992)
  • 2 Cold Scorpio ( January 1, 1985 - April 14, 1991)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 243 lbs (110 kg)
Born October 25, 1965 (age 56)
Birth Place Denver, Colorado
Billed From
  • Denver, Colorado

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1985 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Game Changer Wrestling GCW April 8, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY June 10, 2005 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH October 7, 2000 October 29, 2006
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW August 21, 1999 July 23, 2000
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW April 3, 1999 April 22, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 17, 1996 February 6, 1999
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW June 3, 1994 November 16, 1996
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions April 15, 1991 May 3, 1995
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW November 18, 1992 April 9, 1994
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 18, 1992 Present
Images
Oct 2006
Oct 2006
Feb 1999
Feb 1999
Nov 1996
Nov 1996
Apr 1991
Apr 1991
Finishers
  • Scorpio Splash / Funky Flash Splash / Diss That Don't Miss - 450° Splash ( April 15, 1991 - Present)
  • Tumbleweed - Corkscrew Somersault Leg Drop ( April 15, 1991 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Funky Headhunter" by MC Hammer - Single ( October 7, 2000 - October 29, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Wild Thing" by Tone Loc - Single ( August 21, 1999 - July 23, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Jungle Boogie" by Kool & The Gang - Single ( April 3, 1999 - April 22, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Can't Get Enough" by Jim Johnston - Single ( November 17, 1996 - February 6, 1999)
  • Theme Song "Jungle Boogie" by Kool & The Gang - Single ( June 3, 1994 - November 16, 1996)
  • Theme Song "Wild Thing" by Tone Loc - Single ( April 15, 1991 - May 3, 1995)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ECW World Tag Team Championship (with The Sandman)
  • 4 ECW World Television Championship

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW World Tag Team Championship (with Marcus Alexander Bagwell)

Pro Wrestling Noah

  • 1 GHC Openweight Hardcore Championship
  • 2 GHC Tag Team Championship (1 with Vader, 1 with Doug Williams)

All Star Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 ASWA Heavyweight Championship

Big Time Wrestling

  • 1 BTW Heavyweight Championship

Canadian Wrestling's Elite

  • 1 CWE Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation

  • 1 GWF Heavyweight Championship

Pacific Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Heavyweight Championship

Peach State Wrestling

  • 1 PSW Cordele City Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Unplugged

  • 3 PWU World Heavyweight Championship

Rocky Mountain Pro

  • 1 RMP Tag Team Championship (with Alex Anthony)
Other Accomplishments
  • Hardcore Hall of Fame induction (class of 2014)
  • HVPW Hall of Fame induction (2015)
  • H20 Wrestling Center Hall of Fame induction (2021)
  • Chikara Rey de Voladores Winner (2013)
  • PW Noah GHC Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2001 - with Vader)
  • GWF Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (1999)
  • WON Best Wrestling Maneuver (1992 - 450° Splash)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Theodore Long

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top