Pro Wrestler Profile - Apollo Crews

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sesugh Uhaa
Ring Names
  • Apollo Crews ( April 16, 2018 - Present)
  • Apollo ( February 19, 2018 - April 15, 2018)
  • Apollo Crews ( August 6, 2015 - February 18, 2018)
  • Uhaa Nation ( August 17, 2009 - July 31, 2015)
  • Nation ( March 13, 2010 - January 16, 2014)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born August 22, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Sacramento, California
Billed From
  • Benue State, Nigeria ( February 26, 2021 - Present)
  • Stone Mountain, Georgia ( August 17, 2009 - February 25, 2021)
Nicknames One Man Nation

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 17, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 6, 2020 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 16, 2019 April 5, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 10, 2017 April 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 9, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 4, 2016 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT May 6, 2015 April 6, 2016
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 10, 2014 March 27, 2015
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW November 23, 2013 March 8, 2015
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE March 2, 2013 March 1, 2015
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA April 6, 2013 July 28, 2013
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW November 5, 2011 March 29, 2012
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE December 1, 2011 December 25, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 12, 2021 Present
Face August 30, 2013 February 11, 2021
Heel November 30, 2011 August 29, 2013
Face August 17, 2009 November 29, 2011
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
May 2015
May 2015
Aug 2009
Aug 2009
Finishers
  • The Chariot - Spin-out Powerbomb ( September 2, 2015 - Present)
  • Gorilla Press Drop followed by a Standing Moonsault ( August 22, 2015 - April 6, 2016)
  • Uhaa Combination - Gorilla Press Drop followed by a Standing Moonsault and a Standind Shooting Star Press ( June 25, 2010 - July 31, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "To The Top" by def rebel feat. Supreme Madness - Single ( June 8, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Cruise Control" by CFO$ - Single ( April 4, 2016 - June 7, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Ready" by Raphael Lake - Single ( August 22, 2015 - April 3, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Dschinghis Khan" by Dschinghis Khan - Single ( March 2, 2013 - March 8, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 WWE United States Championship

Dragon Gate

  • 1 Open the Twin Gate Championship (with BxB Hulk)

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP Florida Heritage Championship

Great Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Heavyweight Championship

Preston City Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Dragon Gate USA Best Newcomer (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Dabba-Kato / Babatunde

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top