Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Babatunde Łukasz Aiyegbusi
Ring Names
  • Commander Azeez ( April 11, 2021 - Present)
  • Dabba-Kato ( August 3, 2020 - April 10, 2021)
  • Babatunde ( February 7, 2019 - August 2, 2020)
  • Babatunde Aiyegbusi ( September 30, 2016 - February 6, 2019)
Height 6 ft 9 in (206 cm)
Weight
  • 350 lbs (159 kg)
Born May 26, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Oleśnica, Poland
Billed From
  • Nigeria ( April 11, 2021 - Present)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 30, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 11, 2021 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 12, 2020 April 10, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 3, 2020 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT February 7, 2019 August 2, 2020
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE May 10, 2019 December 7, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 11, 2021 Present
Face February 7, 2019 April 10, 2021
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Finishers
  • Nigerian Nail - Throat Thrust ( April 11, 2021 - Present)
  • Chokeslam ( April 11, 2021 - Present)
  • Spinebuster ( September 30, 2016 - April 10, 2021)
  • Big Splash ( September 30, 2016 - April 10, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "To the Top (Nigerian Royalty Remix)" by CFO$ feat. Supreme Madness - with Apollo Crews - Team ( April 11, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Africa By Any Means" by Robert Edwards - Single ( September 23, 2020 - September 28, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Simone Says" by Narholz, Gerhard, GEMA|Morris, Craig, PRS|Dred, Junkie & PRS - Single ( February 7, 2019 - August 2, 2020)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top