Pro Wrestler Profile - Ethan Page

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Julian Logan Micevski
Ring Names
  • Ethan Page ( October 4, 2018 - Present)
  • Chandler Park ( November 30, 2017 - October 3, 2018)
  • Ethan Page ( March 2, 2007 - November 29, 2017)
  • #AllEgo ( March 14, 2014 - September 7, 2014)
  • Ethan Gabriel Owens ( April 19, 2014 - September 6, 2014)
  • Julian Logan ( November 12, 2006 - March 1, 2007)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born September 20, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames All Ego

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 12, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW March 7, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 30, 2017 January 16, 2021
Promotion INDY November 12, 2006 November 13, 2020
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW October 14, 2017 May 13, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE March 26, 2015 September 23, 2017
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG February 27, 2015 June 26, 2015
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 18, 2014 September 6, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 21, 2021 Present
Face March 29, 2021 April 20, 2021
Heel October 4, 2018 March 28, 2021
Face April 18, 2014 October 3, 2018
Images
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Finishers
  • Head Shot - Slingshot Cutter ( November 12, 2006 - Present)
  • Spinning Dwayne - Spinning Side Slam ( November 12, 2006 - Present)
  • Total Package Piledriver - Package Piledriver ( November 12, 2006 - Present)
  • Big Boy Bomb - Throwing Crucifix Powerbomb ( November 30, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "All Ego" by Hot Tag Media Works - Single ( April 9, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Engaged and Committed" by Peter Barton - with Josh Alexander - Team ( April 12, 2019 - January 16, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Starman" by Dale Oliver - with Matt Sydal) - Team ( October 4, 2018 - January 1, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Brother to Brother" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 4, 2018 - October 3, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Hell of a Life" by Mötorhead - Single ( October 18, 2015 - April 8, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Hell of a Life (Instrumental)" by Kanye West - Single ( March 26, 2015 - October 17, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Forever Never" by Permanent MidKnight - Single ( April 18, 2014 - September 6, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 2 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Josh Alexander)

EVOLVE Wrestling

  • 1 EVOLVE Tag Team Championship (with ACH)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Josh Alexander)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 3 AIW Absolute Championship

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Michael Elgin)

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Alpha Male Championship
  • 1 A1 Outer Limits Championship
  • 4 A1 Tag Team Championship (2 with Josh Alexander, 1 with Gavin Quinn, 1 with Cody Rhodes)

Black Label Pro

  • 1 BLP Tag Team Championship (with Danhausen & Swoggle - Freebird rule)

Deathproof Fight Club

  • 1 DFC Championship

Extreme Wrestling League Show

  • 1 EWLS Extreme Championship

Freelance Wrestling

  • 1 Freelance World Championship

Fringe Pro Wrestling

  • 1 FPW Redline Championship
  • 1 FPW Tag Team Championship (with Josh Alexander)

Infinity Wrestling

  • 1 GCW-NS Tag Team Championship (with Joey Kings)

Insane Wrestling League

  • 1 IWL Tag Team Championship (with Josh Alexander)

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Tag Team Championship (with Josh Alexander)

Pro Wrestling Battle Arts

  • 1 Battle Arts Openweight Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Heavyweight Championship

The Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Josh Alexander)

Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers

  • 1 UNION Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 UNION Tag Team Championship (with Joey Kings)

Xcite Wrestling

  • 1 Xcite Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • IMPACT Year End Awards - Tag Team of the Year (2019, 2020 – with Josh Alexander)
  • AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament Winner (2013)
  • A1 Outer Limits Title Tournament Winner (2017)
  • UIPW King of Toronto Winner (2013)
  • 4° in PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 - with Josh Alexander)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Men of the Year - Scorpio Sky ( March 29, 2021 - Present)
  • The North / Monster Mafia - Josh Alexander ( September 24, 2011 - January 1, 2021)
  • Matt Sydal & Ethan Page - Matt Sydal / Evan Bourne ( October 4, 2018 - January 1, 2019)
  • 2-Stars - Cody Rhodes ( June 18, 2017 - January 21, 2018)
  • Troll Boys - ACH ( July 29, 2017 - September 23, 2017)
  • Men of the Year - Michael Elgin ( December 28, 2013 - May 2, 2014)
  • Most Valuable Egos - Michael Von Payton ( January 19, 2013 - June 15, 2013)
  • The Entourage / Beauty and the Beast - Joey Kings ( June 19, 2009 - October 7, 2012)
  • The International House of Pain - Mike Rollins, Alex Vega, Kaden Assad, Ashley Sixx ( March 26, 2011 - October 1, 2011)
  • The Entourage - Ashley Sixx ( September 25, 2010 - June 19, 2011)
Managers Dan Lambert

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top