Pro Wrestler Profile - Stan Stasiak

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name George Emile Stipich
Ring Names
  • Stan Stasiak ( January 1, 1958 - Present)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 270 lbs (122 kg)
Born April 13, 1937
Died June 19, 1997 (aged 60)
Birth Place Arvida, Quebec, Canada
Billed From
  • Buzzard Creek, Oregon
Nicknames The Man

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1958 - September 11, 1984)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA July 23, 1959 September 11, 1984
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW February 23, 1979 April 4, 1979
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 11, 1976 March 10, 1979
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 30, 1971 October 9, 1974
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW April 5, 1974 May 8, 1974
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018, Legacy

Relations

Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top