Fallah Bahh

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Francis Flores
Ring Names
  • Fallah Bahh ( November 16, 2013 - Present )
  • Fallah ( December 5, 2009 - March 28, 2015 )
  • Fala ( June 11, 2008 - January 26, 2013 )
  • Franciz ( July 30, 2005 - June 25, 2011 )
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 425 lbs (193 kg)
Born August 12, 1985 (age 35)
Birth Place Bloomfield, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Nueva Ecija, Philippines
Nicknames The Filipino Sumo

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 30, 2005 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 3, 2017 Present
Promotion INDY July 30, 2005 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 3, 2017 Present
Images
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Finishers
  • The Manila Sunset - Corner Seated Senton ( December 5, 2009 - Present )
  • Avalanche Splash ( July 30, 2005 - January 26, 2013 )
  • Head Hunter ( July 30, 2005 - January 26, 2013 )
  • Banzi Drop ( July 30, 2005 - January 26, 2013 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bahh!" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 3, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Pokémon Theme (Metal Cover)" by UMC feat. Hannes Braun - Single ( November 16, 2013 - Present )
  • Theme Song "The Voyage" by Audionautix - Single ( July 30, 2005 - November 15, 2013 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Wrestlign's Elite Stars of Mat Enternainment

  • 1 AWESOME Heavyweight Championship

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 2 CW Tag Team Championship (with Kongo)

Independent Wrestling Federation

  • 2 IWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWF American Championship
  • 3 IWF Tag Team Championship (1 with Chris Steeler, 1 with Travis Blake, 1 with Dan McGuire)

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 2 MFPW Tag Team Championship (1 with Bobby Wayward, 1 with Mario Bokara)

NWA Liberty City / NWA On Fire

  • 3 NWA On Fire Tag Team Championship (with Makua)

Pro Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 PWS Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWS Tag Team Championship (with DJ Phat Pat)

Reality of Wrestling

  • 1 RoW Heavyweight Championship

River City Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Championship

Warriors of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW Tag Team Championship (with Harley)

WrestlePro

  • 1 WrestlePro Tag Team Championship (with KM)
Other Accomplishments
  • IWF 4th Annual Commissioner's Cup Winner (2006 - with Fred Sampson)
  • IWF Commissioner's Cup Tag Team Tournament Winner (2008 - with Travis Blake)
  • MF Cup Tournament Winner (2017 – with Mario Bokara)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • TJP & Fallah Bahh - TJP / Manik / T.J. Perkins ( September 3, 2019 - July 19, 2020 )
  • Fallah Bahh & KM - Kevin Matthews / KM ( April 23, 2018 - September 14, 2019 )
  • Money and the Miles - Mario Bokara ( October 15, 2016 - November 18, 2017 )
  • The Phat Pack - DJ Phat Pat ( May 4, 2012 - April 4, 2013 )
  • Republique - Kongo ( May 21, 2010 - July 20, 2012 )
  • The Samoan Warriors - Makua ( June 11, 2008 - May 15, 2011 )
  • The Empire - Kongo, Brian Fury, Tony Omega ( July 30, 2010 - November 13, 2010 )
  • Lethal Injection - Dr. Hurtz ( June 25, 2010 - October 23, 2010 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top