Pro Wrestler Profile - Kevin Matthews / KM

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kevin Matthew McDonald
Ring Names
  • KM ( March 30, 2017 - Present)
  • Kevin Matthews ( March 18, 2000 - Present)
  • Bobby Hollywood ( May 14, 2016 - August 19, 2017)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 265 lbs (120 kg)
Born February 10, 1983 (age 39)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York
Nicknames 2 Cocky

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 29, 2021 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( March 18, 2000 - December 7, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 5, 2022 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW September 29, 2021 June 27, 2022
Promotion INDY March 18, 2000 December 7, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 30, 2017 March 31, 2019
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW June 12, 2015 June 11, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 29, 2021 Present
Face April 23, 2018 December 7, 2019
Heel June 12, 2015 April 22, 2018
Images
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
Nov 2009
Nov 2009
Mar 2000
Mar 2000
Finishers
  • The Ego Driver - Scoop Brainbuster ( March 18, 2000 - Present)
  • Spinning Reverse STO ( March 18, 2000 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "630 Theme" by Dale Oliver - with Fallah Bahh - Team ( April 23, 2018 - December 7, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Jersey Streets" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 12, 2015 - March 31, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Slayed" by Overseer - Single ( March 18, 2000 - June 11, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Pro Wrestling Syndicate

  • 3 PWS Heavyweight Championship

Stars & Stripes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SSCW Television Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Tag Team Championship (with Greg Matthews)

WrestlePro

  • 1 UCE Championship
  • 1 WrestlePro Tag Team Championship (with Fallah Bahh)
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Wrestling Turkey Bowl Winner (2018 – with Fallah Bahh, Dezmond Xavier, Kikutaro & Alisha Edwards)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Fallah Bahh & KM - Fallah Bahh ( April 23, 2018 - December 7, 2019)
  • Reality Check - Devon Moore, Craven Varro, Chris Steeler ( October 26, 2013 - December 9, 2017)
  • Reality Check - Devon Moore, Danny Demanto ( March 5, 2011 - June 1, 2012)
  • Team Commando - Nicky Oceans ( February 5, 2010 - May 1, 2010)
  • The Commandos - Nicky Oceans, Danny Demanto, Judas Young, Brittney Savage ( February 6, 2010 - April 17, 2010)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top