Kevin Matthews / KM - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Kevin Matthews / KM, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Kevin Matthew McDonald was born in Brooklyn, New York on February 10, 1983, and he is currently 41 years old.

He is currently a Producer and Coach, working for AEW.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Kevin Matthew McDonald
  • Ring Names
    • KM ( March 30, 2017 - November 18, 2022)
    • Kevin Matthews ( March 18, 2000 - Present)
    • Bobby Hollywood ( May 14, 2016 - August 19, 2017)
  • Born February 10, 1983 (age 41)
  • Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
  • Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
  • Billed From
    • Brooklyn, New York
  • Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
  • Weight
    • 265 lbs (120 kg)
  • Nicknames 2 Cocky

Career History

  • Roles

    • Producer, Coach ( June 16, 2023 - Present)
    • Wrestler ( September 29, 2021 - March 18, 2023)
    • Wrestler ( March 18, 2000 - December 7, 2019)
  • Promotions / Brands

    Promotionfromto
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW June 16, 2023Present
    Promotion INDY February 5, 2022 March 18, 2023
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW September 29, 2021 June 27, 2022
    Promotion INDY March 18, 2000 December 7, 2019
    Promotion TNA / Impact WrestlingIMPACT March 30, 2017 March 31, 2019
    Promotion Global Force WrestlingGFW June 12, 2015 June 11, 2016
    Promotion Deep South WrestlingDSW March 9, 2006 June 22, 2006
  • Images History

    Jun 2015
    Jun 2015
    Nov 2009
    Nov 2009
    Mar 2000
    Mar 2000
  • Face / Heel Turns

    Alignmentfromto
    Face September 29, 2021 March 18, 2023
    Face April 23, 2018 December 7, 2019
    Heel June 12, 2015 April 22, 2018

  • Finishers

    • The Ego Driver - Scoop Brainbuster ( March 18, 2000 - March 18, 2023)
    • Spinning Reverse STO ( March 18, 2000 - March 18, 2023)
  • Theme Songs

    • Theme Song "630 Theme" by Dale Oliver - with Fallah Bahh - Team ( April 23, 2018 - December 7, 2019)
    • Theme Song "Jersey Streets" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 12, 2015 - March 31, 2019)
    • Theme Song "Slayed" by Overseer - Single ( March 18, 2000 - June 11, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Pro Wrestling Syndicate

    • 3 PWS Heavyweight Championship

    Stars & Stripes Championship Wrestling

    • 1 SSCW Television Championship

    World Xtreme Wrestling

    • 1 WXW Tag Team Championship (with Greg Matthews)

    WrestlePro

    • 1 UCE Championship
    • 1 WrestlePro Tag Team Championship (with Fallah Bahh)
  • Other Accomplishments

    • Impact Wrestling Turkey Bowl Winner (2018 – with Fallah Bahh, Dezmond Xavier, Kikutaro & Alisha Edwards)

Teams & Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables

    • Fallah Bahh & KM - Fallah Bahh ( April 23, 2018 - December 7, 2019)
    • Reality Check - Devon Moore, Craven Varro, Chris Steeler ( October 26, 2013 - December 9, 2017)
    • Reality Check - Devon Moore, Danny Demanto ( March 5, 2011 - June 1, 2012)
    • Team Commando - Nicky Oceans ( February 5, 2010 - May 1, 2010)
    • The Commandos - Nicky Oceans, Danny Demanto, Judas Young, Brittney Savage ( February 6, 2010 - April 17, 2010)

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!