Diamanté

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Priscilla Zuniga
Ring Names
  • Diamanté ( March 2, 2017 - Present )
  • Adrenaline ( September 14, 2019 - Present )
  • Angel Rose ( July 19, 2008 - August 31, 2019 )
  • Priscilla Zuniga ( February 22, 2017 - March 1, 2017 )
Height 5 ft 1 in (155 cm)
Weight
  • 114 lbs (52 kg)
Born August 15, 1990 (age 30)
Birth Place Miami Gardens, Florida
Billed From
  • Miami Gardens, Florida
Nicknames The Cuban Diamond

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 19, 2008 - Present )
  • Manager ( March 23, 2017 - January 28, 2019 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW July 22, 2020 Present
Promotion Women Superstars UncensoredWSU April 26, 2019 October 18, 2019
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 23, 2017 January 28, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 23, 2017 Present
Images
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Finishers
  • Bridging German Suplex ( July 19, 2008 - Present )
  • Rolling Cutter ( July 19, 2008 - Present )
  • Code Red - Sunset Flip Powerbomb ( July 19, 2008 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "La Cubana" - Single ( July 22, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Final Episode (Let's Change the Channel)" by Asking Alexandria - Single ( September 19, 2015 - Present )
  • Theme Song "LAX" by Dale Oliver feat. Konnan - with The LAX - Team ( March 23, 2017 - January 28, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "E.T. (Oktored Dubstep Remix)" by Katy Perry - Single ( September 24, 2011 - July 20, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Bring Me to Life" by Evanescence feat. Paul McCoy - Single ( July 19, 2008 - August 27, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Independent Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Championship
  • 1 ICW Hard Knocks Championship
  • 4 ICW Women's Championship

Queens of Combat

  • 1 QOC Championship

Women of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW Tag Team Championship (with Fire)
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Women's Tag Team Cup Winner (2020 – with Ivelisse)
  • QOC Heir to the Throne Tournament Winner (2018)
  • WOW Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2019 – with Fire)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Ivelisse & Diamanté - Ivelisse ( July 29, 2020 - April 14, 2021 )
  • Adrenaline & Fire - Kiera Hogan ( October 19, 2019 - Present )
  • The LAX - Konnan, Ortiz, Santana ( March 16, 2017 - January 28, 2019 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top