Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Gisele Mayordo
Ring Names
  • Gisele Shaw ( May 29, 2015 - Present)
  • Reyna Reyes ( May 16, 2019 - Present)
  • Azteca ( October 11, 2018 - March 8, 2019)
  • Gisele ( January 1, 2015 - May 28, 2015)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 130 lbs (59 kg)
Born October 30, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Toledo City, Cebu, Philippines
Billed From
  • Philippines
Nicknames The Quintessential Diva

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 10, 2022 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS February 27, 2021 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO June 9, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY April 17, 2015 August 1, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 31, 2022 Present
Heel June 9, 2019 March 30, 2022
Images
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Finishers
  • Spanish Fly - Moonsault Side Slam ( February 17, 2022 - Present)
  • Chick Kick - Roundhouse Kick ( April 17, 2015 - Present)
  • Eat Defeat - Inverted Stomp Facebreaker ( April 17, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Love Me Hate Me" by Kamal David Kamruddin & Peter Macdonell Darling - Single ( February 10, 2022 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress World Women's Championship

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 2 RevPro Undisputed British Women's Championship

Crossfire Wrestling

  • 1 CW Women's Championship

Fierce Females

  • 1 Fierce Females Championship

Ironfist Wrestling

  • 1 Ironfist Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling Eclipse

  • 1 PWE Flame Championship

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

  • 1 Pro-Wrestling: EVE Tag Team Championship (with Emersyn Jayne)
Other Accomplishments
  • Fierce Females Title Tournament Winner (2020)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top