Pro Wrestler Profile - Knuckles Madsen

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kevin Nikels
Ring Names
  • Knuckles Madsen ( October 24, 2012 - December 5, 2013)
  • Killer Nikels ( June 11, 2011 - October 23, 2012)
  • Kid Nikels ( December 24, 2007 - June 10, 2011)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born January 31, 1984 (age 38)
Birth Place Memphis, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Memphis, Tennessee

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 24, 2007 - December 5, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 24, 2012 December 5, 2013
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW May 2, 2012 May 16, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 24, 2012 December 5, 2013
Images
Dec 2007
Dec 2007
Finishers
  • Chokeslam ( December 24, 2007 - December 5, 2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Premiere Brutality - Eric Wayne ( May 2, 2012 - May 16, 2012)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top