Jonathan Coachman

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jonathan William Coachman
Ring Names
  • Jonathan Coachman ( December 23, 1999 - Present )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born August 12, 1973 (age 47)
Birth Place McPherson, Kansas
Billed From
  • Wichita, Kansas
Nicknames The Coach

Career History

Roles
  • Analyst ( September 10, 2018 - Present )
  • Commentator ( January 29, 2018 - August 27, 2018 )
  • Commentator ( January 15, 2001 - April 22, 2008 )
  • General Manager ( June 11, 2007 - August 6, 2007 )
  • Assistant GM ( May 29, 2006 - June 10, 2007 )
  • Assistant GM ( August 24, 2003 - June 25, 2005 )
  • Interviewer ( December 23, 1999 - August 23, 2003 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 28, 2018 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw January 29, 2018 August 27, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown January 14, 2008 April 25, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 7, 2003 January 13, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE December 23, 1999 April 6, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 24, 2003 April 25, 2008
Face December 23, 1999 August 23, 2003
Images
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Jan 2001
Jan 2001
Dec 1999
Dec 1999
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hard Hittin" by Homebwoi - Single ( June 1, 2006 - April 25, 2008 )
  • Theme Song "What You Gonna Do" by Victor Reid - Single ( August 24, 2003 - May 31, 2006 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top