Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Sari Fujimura (藤村 沙里)
Ring Names
  • Sarray ( March 17, 2021 - Present)
  • Sareee ( April 17, 2011 - March 16, 2021)
Height 5 ft 2 in (158 cm)
Weight
  • 132 lbs (60 kg)
Born March 31, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place Itabashi-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Billed From
  • Tokyo, Japan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 17, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 20, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY April 17, 2011 January 22, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 17, 2011 Present
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Finishers
  • Uranage ( April 17, 2011 - Present)
  • German Suplex ( April 17, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Diamonds" by Kirapojo - Single ( September 18, 2017 - January 22, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Taiyou Shin (Sun God)" by Hitomi Shimatani - Single ( April 17, 2011 - September 17, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

JWP Joshi Puroresu

  • 1 JWP Junior Championship
  • 1 Princess of Pro-Wrestling Championship

SEAdLINNNG

  • 1 SEAdLINNNG Beyond the Sea Tag Team Championship (with Yoshiko)

Sendai Girls' Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Sendai Girls World Championship

World Woman Pro-Wrestling Diana

  • 2 World Woman Pro-Wrestling Diana World Championship
  • 1 World Woman Pro-Wrestling Diana Tag Team Championship (with Jaguar Yokota)
Other Accomplishments
  • Diana One Night Tournament Winner (2015)
  • WAVE Young OH! OH! Tag Team Tournament Winner (2015 – with Meiko Tanaka)
  • WAVE Dual Shock WAVE Tournament Winner (2020 – with Hibiki)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • AttractioN'S - Natsumi Maki ( November 12, 2016 - February 16, 2020)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top