JD Drake

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Drake
Ring Names
  • JD Drake ( July 29, 2018 - Present )
  • James Drake ( May 3, 2014 - July 19, 2019 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 299 lbs (136 kg)
Born January 26, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Shelby, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Shelby, North Carolina
Nicknames The Blue Collar Badass; The New Age Enforcer

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 3, 2014 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW February 17, 2021 Present
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE July 8, 2017 March 1, 2020
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW April 4, 2019 October 6, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 17, 2021 Present
Images
Jul 2017
Jul 2017
Finishers
  • Drill Bait - Lifting Double Underhook Swinging Neckbreaker ( May 3, 2014 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Go Big or Go Home" by Chuxx Morris - Single ( July 29, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Mama Said Knock You Out" by Five Finger Death Punch feat. Tech N9ne - Single ( May 3, 2014 - July 19, 2019 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

EVOLVE Wrestling

  • 1 EVOLVE Tag Team Championship (with Anthony Henry)

World Wrestling Network

  • 1 WWN Championship

Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 AWE Tag Team Championship (with Anthony Henry)

Freelance Wrestling

  • 1 Freelance World Tag Team Championship (with Anthony Henry)

Premier Wrestling Federation

  • 1 PWF Unified Tag Team Championship (with Zane Dawson)

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PWX Innovative Television Championship

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Tag Team Championship (with Anthony Henry)

Why We Wrestle

  • 1 WWW Tag Team Championship (with Billy Buck)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWX Crockett Cup Winner (2018 - with Anthony Henry)
  • PWX X 16 Tournament Winner (2018)
  • WWW Tag Team Titles Tournament Winner (2016 - with Billy Buck)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top