Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Anthony Henry
Ring Names
  • Asher Hale ( May 4, 2021 - Present )
  • Anthony Henry ( January 1, 2002 - May 3, 2021 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born December 29, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place Augusta, Georgia
Billed From
  • Augusta, Georgia
Nicknames The Patron Saint of Wrestling; The 5 Star King

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2002 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand 205 Live May 14, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT May 4, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY May 4, 2012 February 12, 2021
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE October 15, 2016 November 10, 2019
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW April 4, 2019 October 6, 2019
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 21, 2016 July 10, 2016
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW April 9, 2016 April 1, 2017
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA July 27, 2008 September 8, 2012
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA July 17, 2004 December 18, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 11, 2019 Present
Heel February 21, 2016 November 10, 2019
Images
May 2021
May 2021
May 2012
May 2012
Jul 2008
Jul 2008
Finishers
  • Frog Splash ( May 4, 2012 - Present )
  • Texas Cloverleaf ( May 4, 2012 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Venting Your Spleen On Low" - Single
  • Theme Song "Dead Silence" by James Street - Single
  • Theme Song "No Easy Way Out" by Robert Tepper - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 NWA Southern States Championship
  • 1 NWA Anarchy Tag Team Championship (with Dustin Knight)
  • 5 NWA Anarchy Young Lions Championship
  • 2 NWA North Georgia Championship

Evolve Wrestling

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)

Alternative Pro Wrestling

  • 3 APW North Georgia Championship
  • 1 APW Tag Team Championship (with Brandon Parker)

Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 AWE Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)
  • 1 GWC Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP World Heavyweight Championship

Freelance Wrestling

  • 1 Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PWX World Heavyweight Championship

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champion (with James Drake)

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 XWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 XWA Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWX X 16 Tournament Winner (2016)
  • PWX Crockett Cup Tag Team Tournament Winner (2018 - with JD Drake)
  • Legacy PRIME 1 Tournament Winner (2017)
  • PWB King of BUSHIDO 7 Tournament Winner (2018)
  • WWN Style Battle #5 Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The WorkHorsemen / The Lethal Enforcers - JD Drake ( July 8, 2017 - January 8, 2021 )
  • Youth Gone Wild / The Contract Killers - Dustin Knight ( February 6, 2009 - August 27, 2011 )
  • Duncan Enterprises - Brandon Parker ( February 27, 2008 - September 25, 2009 )

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top