Anthony Henry - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Anthony Henry, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Anthony Henry was born in Augusta, Georgia on December 29, 1984, and he is currently 39 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, under the ring name of Anthony Henry.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Anthony Henry
  • Ring Names
    • Anthony Henry ( August 7, 2021 - Present)
    • Asher Hale ( May 4, 2021 - August 6, 2021)
    • Anthony Henry ( January 1, 2002 - May 3, 2021)
  • Born December 29, 1984 (age 39)
  • Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
  • Birth Place Augusta, Georgia
  • Billed From
    • Augusta, Georgia
  • Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
  • Weight
    • 180 lbs (82 kg)
  • Nicknames The Patron Saint of Wrestling; The 5 Star King

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( January 1, 2002 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW February 8, 2022 April 1, 2024
    Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 23, 2022 April 1, 2024
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand 205 Live May 14, 2021 August 6, 2021
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT May 4, 2021 August 6, 2021
    Promotion INDY May 4, 2012 February 12, 2021
    Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE October 15, 2016 November 10, 2019
    Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW April 4, 2019 October 6, 2019
    Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA February 21, 2016 July 10, 2016
    Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW April 9, 2016 April 1, 2017
    Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA July 27, 2008 September 8, 2012
    Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA July 17, 2004 December 18, 2004
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel February 8, 2022 Present
    Face November 11, 2019 February 7, 2022
    Heel February 21, 2016 November 10, 2019
  • Images
    Jan 2023
    Jan 2023
    Feb 2022
    Feb 2022
    May 2021
    May 2021
    May 2012
    May 2012
    Jul 2008
    Jul 2008

  • Finishers
    • Frog Splash ( May 4, 2012 - Present)
    • Texas Cloverleaf ( May 4, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "It's Over" by Mikey Rukus - with JD Drake - Team ( September 25, 2021 - April 1, 2024)
    • Theme Song "Venting Your Spleen On Low B" by TeknoAXE - Single ( October 15, 2016 - November 10, 2019)
    • Theme Song "Dead Silence" by James Street - Single ( May 4, 2012 - February 12, 2021)
    • Theme Song "No Easy Way Out" by Robert Tepper - Single ( May 4, 2012 - February 12, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    National Wrestling Alliance

    • 2 NWA Southern States Championship
    • 1 NWA Anarchy Tag Team Championship (with Dustin Knight)
    • 5 NWA Anarchy Young Lions Championship
    • 2 NWA North Georgia Championship

    Evolve Wrestling

    • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)

    Alternative Pro Wrestling

    • 3 APW North Georgia Championship
    • 1 APW Tag Team Championship (with Brandon Parker)

    Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment

    • 1 AWE Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)
    • 1 GWC Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)

    Full Impact Pro

    • 1 FIP World Heavyweight Championship

    Freelance Wrestling

    • 1 Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)

    Premiere Wrestling Xperience

    • 1 PWX World Heavyweight Championship

    Rockstar Pro Wrestling

    • 1 Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champion (with James Drake)

    Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

    • 2 XWA Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 XWA Tag Team Championship (with JD Drake)
  • Other Accomplishments
    • PWX X 16 Tournament Winner (2016)
    • PWX Crockett Cup Tag Team Tournament Winner (2018 - with JD Drake)
    • Legacy PRIME 1 Tournament Winner (2017)
    • PWB King of BUSHIDO 7 Tournament Winner (2018)
    • WWN Style Battle #5 Winner (2017)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • The WorkHorsemen - JD Drake ( September 25, 2021 - April 1, 2024)
    • The WorkHorsemen / The Lethal Enforcers - JD Drake ( July 8, 2017 - January 8, 2021)
    • Youth Gone Wild / The Contract Killers - Dustin Knight ( February 6, 2009 - August 27, 2011)
    • Duncan Enterprises - Brandon Parker ( February 27, 2008 - September 25, 2009)

Anthony Henry Game Appearances

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top