Pro Wrestler Profile - Alex Zayne
Alex Zayne

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Alex Brandenburg
Ring Names
  • Alex Zayne ( August 7, 2021 - Present)
  • Ari Sterling ( May 7, 2021 - August 6, 2021)
  • Alex Zayne ( January 12, 2013 - May 6, 2021)
  • Zayne ( March 10, 2017 - August 25, 2018)
  • Andras Vidal ( August 12, 2016 - August 26, 2016)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 185 lbs (84 kg)
Born October 28, 1986 (age 36)
Birth Place Lexington, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Lexington, Kentucky
Nicknames The Sauce

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 12, 2016 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( January 12, 2013 - June 1, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight October 14, 2022 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand STRONG October 16, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 19, 2022 October 13, 2022
Promotion Game Changer Wrestling GCW September 17, 2021 July 29, 2022
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 12, 2021 July 23, 2022
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA September 30, 2021 October 21, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live May 7, 2021 August 6, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 29, 2021 August 6, 2021
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 11, 2019 December 4, 2020
Promotion Game Changer Wrestling GCW July 4, 2019 November 8, 2020
Promotion INDY January 12, 2013 October 10, 2020
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 12, 2020 February 9, 2020
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW May 1, 2019 May 11, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 12, 2013 Present
Images
Apr 2022
Apr 2022
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
May 2021
May 2021
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Finishers
  • Cinnamon Twist - Corkscrew Senton Bomb ( January 12, 2013 - Present)
  • TACO Driver - Pumphandle Cobra Clutch Driver ( January 12, 2013 - Present)
  • 630° Senton ( January 12, 2013 - Present)
  • Crunch Wrap - Shooting Star Double Kneedrop to a bent over opponent ( January 12, 2013 - November 10, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Downfall of Us All" by A Day To Remember - Single ( September 12, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Steel Accelerator" - Single ( May 7, 2021 - August 6, 2021)
  • Theme Song "The Downfall of Us All" by A Day To Remember - Single ( January 12, 2013 - November 8, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

HOPE Wrestling

  • 1 HOPE Young Guns Championship

USA Championship Wrestling

  • 1 USACW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Honor Rumble Winner (2021)
  • 3-2-1 BATTLE! Six Pack Challenge Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • SAUCEHEARTS - El Lindaman ( November 21, 2022 - Present)
  • High Hopes - Caleb Courageous ( February 22, 2019 - August 2, 2019)

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top