Pro Wrestler Profile - Ahmed Johnson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Anthony Norris
Ring Names
  • Ahmed Johnson ( September 24, 1995 - November 8, 2003)
  • Big T ( January 17, 2000 - June 23, 2000)
  • Tony Norris ( November 5, 1994 - September 29, 1995)
  • Moadib ( August 27, 1993 - October 29, 1994)
  • Siva ( July 26, 1994 - September 17, 1994)
  • Night Breeder ( July 19, 1994 - July 19, 1994)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 305 lbs (138 kg)
Born June 6, 1970 (age 51)
Birth Place Lake Alfred, Florida
Billed From
  • Pearl River, Mississippi
Nicknames The Pearl River Powerhouse The Nubian Terror

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1989 - November 8, 2003)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW January 16, 2000 June 23, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 15, 1995 February 15, 1998
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA July 26, 1994 April 28, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Jul 1995
Jul 1995
Finishers
  • Pearl River Plunge - Sitout double underhook powerbomb
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Pearl River Rip", by Jim Johnston - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Intercontinental Championship

Texas All-Pro Wrestling

  • 1 TAP Heavyweight Championship

United States Wrestling Association

  • 1 USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWF Kuwait Cup Winner (1996)
  • 1996 WWF Slammy Award - New Sensation of the Squared Circle
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (1996)
  • 5° in the PWI 500 (1996)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top