Pro Wrestler Profile - Tom Lawlor

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Thomas Joseph Lawlor
Ring Names
  • Tom Lawlor ( March 10, 2007 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born May 15, 1983 (age 39)
Birth Place Fall River, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Las Vegas, Nevada
Nicknames Filthy

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 17, 2014 - Present)
  • MMA Fighter ( March 10, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand HeavyweightStrong July 12, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY April 15, 2017 Present
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW October 5, 2017 October 2, 2021
Promotion Ultimate Fighting Championship UFC September 17, 2008 August 13, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 27, 2020 Present
Face October 5, 2017 October 26, 2020
Images
May 2022
May 2022
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Sep 2008
Sep 2008
Finishers
  • Rear Naked Choke ( July 12, 2020 - Present)
  • PK - Penalty Kick - Soccer Kick to the chest of a seated opponent ( July 12, 2020 - Present)
  • Big Swing Guillotine - Swinging Guillotine Choke ( May 17, 2014 - October 2, 2021)
  • Bararm Sleeper ( May 17, 2014 - October 2, 2021)
  • Koji Clutch ( May 17, 2014 - October 2, 2021)
  • Sliding Lariat Neutralizer ( May 17, 2014 - October 2, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Have Come to Kill You" by Henry Rollins - Single ( October 5, 2017 - October 2, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Strong Openweight Championship

Major League Wrestling

  • 1 MLW World Heavyweight Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Absolute Championship

Black Label Pro

  • 1 BLP Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 BLP Midwest Championship

Prestige Wrestling

  • 1 Prestige Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW New Japan Cup USA Winner (2021)
  • MLW Battle Riot Winner (2018)
  • MLW Opera Cup Winner (2020)
  • BLP Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2017)
  • DOPW FX Cup Winner (2008)
  • Prestige Rise or Die Tournament Winner (2019)
  • NCWA National 235lbs Champion (2003, 2004, 2005)
  • UFC Fight of the Night (vs. Aaron Simpson)
  • UFC Knockout of the Night (vs. Jason MacDonald)
  • UFC Submission of the Night (vs. CB Dollaway)
  • UFC Performance of the Night (vs. Gian Villante)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top