Profile Info

Gender Male
Ring Names
  • JR Kratos ( February 26, 2012 - Present)
  • Kratos ( April 27, 2021 - Present)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 286 lbs (130 kg)
Born June 20, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Pacifica, California
Billed From
  • Sacramento, California
Nicknames God of War

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 26, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong November 6, 2020 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 21, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY February 26, 2012 Present
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW February 11, 2020 February 26, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 26, 2012 Present
Images
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
Feb 2012
Feb 2012
Finishers
  • Spear ( February 26, 2012 - Present)
  • Running Powerslam ( February 26, 2012 - Present)
  • Release Vertical Suplex ( November 6, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Aron Stevens)

All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 APW Universal Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 APW Worldwide Internet Championship

Gold Rush Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GRPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 GRPW Tag Team Championship (with Idris Jackson)

PREMIER Wrestling

  • 1 PREMIER Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Colt Stevens)

Supreme Pro Wrestling

  • 3 SPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • GRPW Golden Thrones Tournament Winner (2016 - with Nicole Savoy)
  • GRPW Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2014 - with Idris Jackson)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top