Pro Wrestler Profile - Bobby Fish

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Robert Anthony Fish
Ring Names
  • Bobby Fish ( October 2, 2004 - Present)
  • Madden Fisher ( February 3, 2006 - April 7, 2007)
  • Jerk Jackson ( March 21, 2004 - January 14, 2006)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 197 lbs (89 kg)
Born October 27, 1976 (age 44)
Birth Place Albany, New York
Billed From
  • Albany, New York
Nicknames The Infamous

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 6, 2021 Present
Promotion MLW September 13, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 23, 2017 August 6, 2021
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 6, 2012 June 4, 2017
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW August 10, 2014 November 12, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH May 19, 2006 January 25, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 6, 2021 Present
Face October 21, 2020 October 5, 2021
Heel August 19, 2017 October 20, 2020
Face June 23, 2017 August 18, 2017
Heel October 6, 2012 June 22, 2017
Face May 19, 2006 October 5, 2012
Images
Jun 2017
Jun 2017
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Oct 2012
Oct 2012
Finishers
  • Fish Hook Deluxe Edition - Heel Hook ( May 19, 2006 - Present)
  • Flying Fish Hook - High Knee ( May 19, 2006 - Present)
  • Sleeps with the Fishes - Spin Kick ( May 19, 2006 - Present)
  • Double Jump Moonsault ( May 19, 2006 - Present)
  • Diving Headbutt ( May 19, 2006 - Present)
  • Chasing The Dragon - with Kyle O'Reilly - Vertical Suplex Lift followed by a Roundhouse Kick to the opponent's head followed by a Brainbuster ( November 3, 2012 - June 30, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dance Away" by Damn Valentines - Single ( October 6, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Fish Hook Deluxe" by def rebel - Single ( May 25, 2021 - August 6, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Shock the System" by CFO$ - with The Undisputed ERA - Team ( September 20, 2017 - May 25, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Behind Bars" by Auracle - Single ( June 23, 2017 - August 19, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Dance Away" by Damn Valentines - with Kyle O'Reilly - Team ( November 3, 2012 - June 4, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Waiting" by Eric Hurt - Single ( August 10, 2014 - November 12, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Roller" by Daniel Lioneye - Single ( April 1, 2007 - May 30, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Voice of the Voiceless" by Rage Against The Machine - Single ( October 2, 2004 - March 31, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Adam Cole, Roderick Strong & Kyle O'Reilly - Freebird rule, 1 with Kyle O'Reilly)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Television Championship
  • 3 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Kyle O'Reilly)

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Kyle O'Reilly)

Collision Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CPW Heavyweight Championship

High Risk Wrestling

  • 1 HRW Tag Team Championship (with Kyle O'Reilly)

New England Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NECW Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Unscripted

  • 1 PWU Tag Team Champion (with Scott Cardinal)

Upstate Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Tag Team of the Year (2019 - with Kyle O'Reilly, 2020 - as a member of The Undisputed ERA)
  • ROH Survival of the Fittest Winner (2016)
  • ROH Tag Wars Tournament Winner (2014 - with Kyle O'Reilly)
  • ROH World Television Championship #1 Contender Tournament Winner (2015)
  • NJPW Super Jr. Tag Tournament Winner (2014 - with Kyle O'Reilly)
  • PW Noah NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League Fighting Spirit Award (2012 – with Eddie Edwards)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2019 – with Kyle O'Reilly)
  • 26° in PWI 500 (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Undisputed ERA - Adam Cole, Kyle O'Reilly, Roderick Strong ( August 19, 2017 - February 24, 2021)
  • reDRagon - Kyle O'Reilly ( November 3, 2012 - June 30, 2017)
  • Team Big League - John McChesney, Chest Flexor, Marshall Gambino, Andrew Palace, Jimmy Nutts, Joseph Brooks, Jimmy DeMarco, Rex Lawless ( October 20, 2012 - May 3, 2013)
  • The Star Foundation - Corey Graves, John McChesney, Tyson Dux, Aaron Draven, Platinum, Star Rider ( April 8, 2006 - May 23, 2009)
  • Infamous Talent - Scott Cardinal ( July 10, 2004 - July 30, 2005)
  • The Banana Brigade - Freddie Midnight ( May 14, 2005 - July 2, 2005)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top