Pro Wrestler Profile - Josh Alexander

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joshua Lemay
Ring Names
  • Josh Alexander ( August 12, 2007 - Present)
  • Jay Fenix ( February 19, 2006 - August 11, 2007)
  • Jay Jackal ( October 15, 2006 - November 9, 2006)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born May 29, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Bolton, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames The Walking Weapon; The Iron Man

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 19, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 5, 2022 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong June 18, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY February 19, 2006 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 12, 2019 February 14, 2022
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG February 27, 2015 June 26, 2015
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 19, 2014 September 6, 2014
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE September 21, 2013 May 10, 2014
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 4, 2013 September 28, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 16, 2021 Present
Heel April 12, 2019 January 15, 2021
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
May 2006
May 2006
Finishers
  • C4 Spike / Divine Intervention / Sam Killa / Tiger Driver '98 - Sitout Lifting Double Underhook Facebuster ( August 12, 2007 - Present)
  • Rusty Nail / Zangief Tombstone - Spinning Tombstone Piledriver ( August 12, 2007 - Present)
  • TKO - Fireman's Carry Cutter ( August 12, 2007 - Present)
  • The Monster Mash - with Ethan Page - Double Belly-to-back Inverted Mat Slam ( September 24, 2011 - January 16, 2021)
  • Lochness Lowdown / TNA – The Northern Assault - with Ethan Page - Torture Rack into Spinebuster ( September 24, 2011 - January 16, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Engaged and Committed" by Peter Barton - Single ( April 12, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Monster (Karetus Remix)" by Kanye West feat. Bon Iver, Jay-Z, Nicki Minaj & Rick Ross - Single ( February 19, 2006 - April 11, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Joyful Breakdown" by Sy Randy Berg - with Ethan Page - Team ( July 19, 2014 - September 6, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 2 Impact World Championship
  • 1 Impact X Division Championship
  • 2 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page)

AAW Wrestling

  • 2 AAW Heavyweight Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Absolute Championship

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 4 A1 Alpha Male Championship
  • 1 A1 Zero Gravity Championship
  • 3 A1 Tag Team Championship (2 with Ethan Page, 1 with Tyson Dux)

Capital City Championship Combat

  • 1 C4 Championship
  • 1 C4 Tag Team Championship (with Rahim Ali)

Destiny World Wrestling

  • 1 DWW Championship

Fringe Pro Wrestling

  • 1 FPW Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page)

Great Canadian Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Tirva)

Insane Wrestling League

  • 1 IWL Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page)

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 2 IWC Super Indy Championship
  • 1 IWC Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page)

Squared Circle Wrestling

  • 2 SCW Premier Championship

The Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page)

Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers

  • 1 UNION Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Year End Award - Male Wrestler of the Year (2021)
  • Impact Year End Award - Tag Team of the Year (2019, 2020 – with Ethan Page)
  • Impact Year End Award - Men's Match of the Year (2021 - vs. TJP on 06/03)
  • Impact Triple Crown Champion
  • A1 King of Hearts Winner (2018)
  • AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament Winner (2019)
  • AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament Winner (2016)
  • IWC Super Indy 15 Winner (2019)
  • NLW Steel City Strong Style Tournament Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The North / Monster Mafia - Ethan Page ( September 24, 2011 - January 16, 2021)
  • Virus - Joey Kings, Gavin Quinn, Tyson Dux ( October 23, 2016 - July 30, 2017)
  • The Overdogs - Sebastian Suave ( October 28, 2012 - December 15, 2013)
  • The Warriors - Mike Rollins ( January 31, 2009 - May 1, 2010)
  • The ProStars - Tyler Tirva ( January 8, 2009 - March 25, 2010)
  • Le Tigre / Blue Steel - Rees Reynolds/Prodigy ( September 29, 2006 - December 6, 2007)
  • The Juggalo Nation - PD Flex, Maximus Steele ( October 12, 2006 - November 9, 2006)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top