Pro Wrestler Profile - Ozzy Osbourne

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name John Michael Osbourne
Ring Names
  • Ozzy Osbourne ( January 1, 1968 - Present)
Born December 3, 1948 (age 74)
Birth Place Aston, Birmingham, England
Billed From
  • Birmingham, England
Notes Singer (solo & lead vocalist of Black Sabbath) and TV personality

Career History

Roles
  • Musician ( January 1, 1968 - Present)
Images
Feb 2018
Feb 2018
Apr 1999
Apr 1999

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2021, Celebrity
Other Accomplishments
  • UK Music Hall of Fame induction (2005 - solo & with Black Sabbath)
  • US Rock and Roll Hall of Fame induction (2006 - with Black Sabbath)
  • Birmingham Broad Street Walk of Stars induction (2007)
  • Classic Rock Roll of Honour - Living Legend Award (2008)
  • British Academy of Songwriters, Composers and Authors - Ivor Novello Award for Lifetime Achievement (2015)
  • Grammy Award - Best Metal Performance (1994 - "I Don't Want to Change the World")
  • MTV Europe Music Award - Global Icon (2014)
  • NWE GODLIKE GENIUS Award (2004)
  • NME Award - Hero of the Year (2003)
  • Teen Choice Award - Best TV Personality (2002)
  • Kerrang! Legend Award (2011)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top