Judas Icarus - Pro Wrestler Profile
Sinner & Saint
Travis Williams
Travis Williams

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Judas Icarus, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Christian Kingdon was born in Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada on April 15, 1998, and he is currently 26 years old.

He is currently working for TNA and Independent promotions, under the ring name of Judas Icarus.

Currently, he is a member of the team of Sinner & Saint.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Christian Kingdon
  • Ring Names
    • Judas Icarus ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
    • Icky ( November 18, 2018 - February 23, 2020)
  • Born April 15, 1998 (age 26)
  • Nationality Nationality: CanadaCanada
  • Birth Place Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
  • Billed From
    • British Columbia, Canada
  • Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
  • Weight
    • 187 lbs (85 kg)
  • Nicknames Sinner; Born Sinner; The Great Grief

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion TNA / Impact WrestlingTNA June 26, 2024Present
    Promotion INDY September 10, 2016Present
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Face September 10, 2016Present
  • Images History
    Jan 2024
    Jan 2024
    Jan 2022
    Jan 2022
    Sep 2016
    Sep 2016

  • Finishers
    • Fall Forward Inverted Suplex ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Deceiver" - with Travis Williams - Team ( May 18, 2024 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Safari Song" by Greta Van Fleet - with Elliot Tyler - Team ( October 21, 2018 - March 25, 2023)
    • Theme Song "E.O. (Wrestling Personified)" by Dan-e-o - with Moonshine Mafia - Team ( June 23, 2018 - February 29, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • 365 Pro Wrestling / Pure Wrestling Association

    • 2 365 Global Championship
    • 3 PWA Pure Wrestling Championship

    Destiny World Wrestling

    • 1 Destiny New Era Championship

    Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling

    • 1 ECCW Championship

    Prestige Wrestling

    • 1 Prestige Tag Team Championship (with Travis Williams)

    PrideStyle Pro Wrestling

    • 1 PrideStyle Tag Team Championship (with Travis Williams)

    Smash Wrestling

    • 1 Smash Tag Team Championship (with Travis Williams)
  • Other Accomplishments
    • ECCW Pacific Cup Winner (2019)
    • PWA King of the Ex Tournament Winner (2018)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • Sinner & Saint - Travis Williams ( December 17, 2022 - Present)
    • Sovereign - Travis Williams , Evan Rivers ( June 25, 2023 - April 4, 2024)
    • The Strays - Elliot Tyler ( October 21, 2018 - March 25, 2023)
    • Moonshine Mafia - Eddie Osbourne, Brett Matthews, Eli Surge ( June 23, 2018 - February 29, 2020)

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!