Pro Wrestler Profile - Wardlow

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Austin Wardlow
Ring Names
  • Wardlow ( March 15, 2014 - Present)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 249 lbs (113 kg)
Born March 10, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Cleveland, Ohio
Billed From
  • Cleveland, Ohio
Nicknames The Man They Call WARDLOW; Mr. Mayhem

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 15, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW November 13, 2019 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 13, 2019 Present
Images
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Finishers
  • F-10 - Fireman's Carry Overhead 180° Spinning Facebuster ( March 15, 2014 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "This Is War" by Mikey Ruckus - Single ( November 13, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 3 IWC World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWC Super Indy Championship

Revenge Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Revenge Pro World Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed MJF

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top