Tye Dillinger / Shawn Spears

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ronnie William Arneill
Ring Names
  • Shawn Spears ( February 23, 2019 - Present )
  • Tye Dillinger ( September 15, 2013 - February 22, 2019 )
  • Shawn Spears ( January 29, 2009 - September 14, 2013 )
  • Gavin Spears ( September 19, 2008 - January 19, 2009 )
  • Shawn Spears ( March 1, 2002 - September 18, 2008 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 223 lbs (101 kg)
Born February 19, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames The Perfect 10

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 2002 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW March 3, 2021 Present
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW May 25, 2019 December 23, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 4, 2017 February 22, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT September 28, 2013 April 5, 2017
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW February 8, 2011 March 8, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC May 15, 2009 January 31, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand ECW August 19, 2008 January 19, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW March 11, 2008 January 8, 2009
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW May 31, 2006 February 29, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 25, 2019 Present
Face September 28, 2013 February 22, 2019
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
May 2019
May 2019
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
Sep 2013
Sep 2013
Mar 2008
Mar 2008
Finishers
  • Slingshot Jackhammer ( November 6, 2019 - Present )
  • C4 - Running Death Valley Driver ( February 23, 2019 - Present )
  • Tye Breaker - Fireman's Carry spun in Facebreaker Knee Smash ( January 1, 2017 - Present )
  • The Perfect Ten - Running Inverted Overdrive ( August 12, 2015 - Present )
  • Tye Breaker - Fireman's Carry Neckbreaker ( August 22, 2015 - December 31, 2016 )
  • C4 - Running Death Valley Driver ( March 1, 2002 - August 11, 2015 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Perfection" by Josiah Williams - Single ( May 25, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Ten" by CFO$ - Single ( November 11, 2015 - February 22, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "City Invasion" by Kosinus - Single ( August 12, 2015 - November 10, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Hollow Tip in the Clip" by Rudiment The Producer - with Jason Jordan - Team ( March 13, 2014 - August 11, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "20/20 (Instrumental Version)" by Chris Goulstone - Single ( March 11, 2008 - January 19, 2009 )
  • Theme Song "I Believe in a Thing Called Love" by The Darkness - Single ( May 31, 2006 - February 29, 2008 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Adrenaline Live Wrestling

  • 1 ALW Georgian Bay Heavyweight Championship

American Combat Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Heavyweight Championship

Canadian Independent Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 CIWA Heavyweight Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Nic Nemeth)

Florida Underground Wrestling

  • 1 FUW Tag Team Championship (with Kenny Kendrick)

Ground Breaking Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GBPW Championship

Great Lakes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GLCW Tag Team Championship (with Flexx Falcone)

Neo Spirit Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NSPW Tag Team Championship (with J.T. Playa)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 3 OVW Television Championship
  • 3 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (2 with Cody Runnels, 1 with Colt Cabana)

Prairie Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 PWA Commonwealth Championship

Pure Wrestling Association

  • 1 PWA Pure Wrestling Championship

Tri-City Wrestling

  • 1 TCW Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC World Tag Team Championship (with Idol Stevens)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Tully Blanchard
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top