Kalisto

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Emanuel Alejandro Rodriguez
Ring Names
  • Kalisto ( September 19, 2013 - Present )
  • Samuray del Sol ( April 22, 2013 - September 18, 2013 )
  • Octagón Jr. ( December 2, 2012 - April 21, 2013 )
  • Samuray del Sol ( June 1, 2006 - December 1, 2012 )
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 170 lbs (77 kg)
Born November 14, 1986 (age 34)
Birth Place Chicago, Illinois
Billed From
  • Mexico City
Nicknames The King of Flight

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 2006 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 11, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live October 2, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 10, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 9, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE February 17, 2015 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT September 20, 2013 February 18, 2015
Promotion INDY June 1, 2006 June 28, 2013
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA March 29, 2012 April 7, 2013
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA December 3, 2011 December 2, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 1, 2006 Present
Images
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jul 2014
Jul 2014
Sep 2013
Sep 2013
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Jun 2006
Jun 2006
Finishers
  • Salida del Sol - Standing Sitout Shiranui ( September 20, 2013 - Present )
  • Del Sol Driver - Bridging Package Powerbomb ( June 1, 2006 - September 19, 2013 )
  • Rising Sun - Springboard Reverse Frankensteiner ( June 1, 2006 - September 19, 2013 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lucha Lucha" by CFO$ - Single ( October 3, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Fearless Warrior" by CFO$ - Single ( April 24, 2017 - October 2, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Lucha Lucha" by CFO$ - Single ( September 11, 2014 - April 23, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Cyboid" by Andrew Spuur - Single ( September 20, 2013 - September 10, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Lucha" by Machingon - Single ( June 1, 2006 - December 1, 2012 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE United States Championship
  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Sin Cara)

Gladiadores Aztecas de Lucha Libre Internacional

  • 1 GALLI Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Tag Team Championship #1 Contender's Tournament Winner (2014 – with Sin Cara)
  • WWE Slammy Award - OMG Shocking Moment of the Year (2015 - for executing a Salida del Sol off the top of a ladder through another ladder on Jey Uso at TLC)
  • FIP Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup X Winner (2012)
  • Brian Kendrick's King of Flight Tournament Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top