Pro Wrestler Profile - Paul Bearer

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Alvin Moody
Ring Names
  • Paul Bearer ( March 14, 2004 - March 5, 2013)
  • Percy Pringle III ( June 19, 2002 - June 1, 2003)
  • Paul Bearer ( February 1, 1991 - January 1, 2002)
  • Percival Pringle III ( January 1, 1979 - November 30, 1990)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 280 lbs (127 kg)
Born April 10, 1954
Died March 5, 2013 (aged 58)
Birth Place Mobile, Alabama
Billed From
  • Mobile, Alabama
Nicknames The Father of Destruction

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( June 1, 1974 - March 5, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 14, 2004 March 5, 2013
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 19, 2002 June 1, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 1, 1991 January 1, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 3, 2010 March 5, 2013
Face January 1, 2000 October 2, 2010
Heel August 18, 1996 December 31, 1999
Face February 15, 1992 August 17, 1996
Heel February 1, 1991 February 14, 1992
Images
Mar 2004
Mar 2004
Jun 2002
Jun 2002
Feb 1991
Feb 1991
Jan 1979
Jan 1979

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2014, Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments
  • George Tragos/Lou Thesz International Wrestling Institute's Lou Thesz Award Winner (2014)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club's Other honoree Winner (2003)
  • Gulf Coast Wrestlers Reunion Pioneer Award Winner (2001 - as member of the Board of Directors)
  • PWI Manager of the Year (1998)
  • PWI Stanley Weston Award Winner (2013)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top